Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Keyser Manufacturing 50' at Winston Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Josh Richards/50 $10,875
2. (7) Brian Birkhofer/50 $5,050
3. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $3,550
4. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,150
5. (13) Shane Clanton/50 $2,550
6. (4) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250
7. (12) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (11) Ron Davies/50 $1,850
9. (1) Vic Coffey/50 $1,750
10. (23) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,750
11. (18) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,600
12. (15) John Lobb/50 $1,500
13. (17) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,000
14. (19) Curt Spalding/49 $900
15. (8) Jimmy Mars/45 $850
16. (10) Jason Feger/43 $800
17. (22) Casey Noonan/43 $770
18. (9) Jeep VanWormer/38 $750
19. (21) Kevin Nelson Jr./35 $730
20. (24) Jill George/33 $700
21. (20) Clint Smith/30 $1,250
22. (6) Pat Doar/22 $1,250
23. (14) Brady Smith/16 $700
24. (16) Curtis Roberts/10 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 48.767 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.213 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 3, 24, 31, 33)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-13); Richards (14-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, George
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Lobb ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.568 (NTR)
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.662
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.683
4. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.692
5. 34-Alan Vochaska/South Haven, MI 13.772
6. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 13.821
7. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 13.861
8. 9R-Curtis Roberts/Coleman, MI 13.908
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.916
10. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.918
11. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 13.930
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.984
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.998
14. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.998
15. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.002
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.022
17. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Hartford, MI 14.034
18. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.048
19. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.083
20. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.084
21. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 14.172
22. 0N-Kevin Nelson Jr./Muskegon, MI 14.228
23. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 14.271
24. 6M-Dona Marcoullier/Houghton Lake, MI 14.275
25. 85-Mark Anderson/Blanchard, MI 14.339
26. 87-Richard Neiser/Fruitport, MI 14.349
27. 07-Shawn Reed/Grant, MI 14.396
28. 99-Mike Wilburn/Muskegon, MI 14.545
29. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.571
30. 28s-Sammy Epling/Perry, MI 14.582
31. 94-Bill Bray/Spring Lake, MI 14.748
32. 44T-Rob Taylor/Muskegon, MI 14.750
33. 111-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 14.958
34. 05-C.J. Heskett/Muskegon, MI 14.983
35. 28JM-John McDonald/Muskegon, MI 15.085
36. 55P-Matt Pickard/Grant, MI 15.100
37. 3-Scott Wenell/Muskegon, MI 15.637
38. 21-Tom Sprague Jr./Muskegon, MI 18.791
39. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA N/T
40. 50-Scott Phillips/Marlette, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Eckert, VanWormer, Clanton, Hotovy, Spalding, Vochaska, Anderson, George, Wenell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Mars, Feger, B. Smith, Erb, Noonan, Heskett, Sprague, Epling, Neiser

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Coffey, Richards, Davies, Lobb, Hubbard, C. Smith, Bray, Noonan, Reed, McDonald

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Birkhofer, Frank, Roberts, McCreadie, Marcoullier, Pickard, Wilburn, Phillips, Taylor

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Erb, Spalding, Nelson, Hotovy, Sprague, Anderson, Vochaska, Neiser, George, Heskett, Wenell, Epling

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, C. Smith, Noonan, Pickard, Taylor, Reed, Wilburn, Phillips, McDonald, Bray, Marcoullier (DNS) McCreadie

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info