Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Black Diamond 125 Sweet Sixteen Finale' at Tyler County Speedway – 45 laps (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Jared Hawkins/45 $20,000
2. (5) Dan Stone/45 $6,000
3. (6) Mike Marlar/45 $4,000
4. (12) Josh Richards/45 $3,000
5. (15) Tim McCreadie/45 $2,000
6. (13) Tim Senic/45 $1,800
7. (3) Pat Doar/45 $1,500
8. (7) Chris Meadows/45 $1,400
9. (11) Butch McGill/45 $1,300
10. (10) Steve Shaver/45 $1,200
11. (16) Shane Clanton/44 $1,150
12. (1) Zack Dohm/36 $1,100
13. (2) Chub Frank/32 $1,075
14. (14) Davey Johnson/25 $1,050
15. (8) Darrell Lanigan/24 $1,025
16. (9) Tim Fuller/19 $1,000

Time of Race: 12 Mins., 40.060 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.816 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 26)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-3); Hawkins (4-45)

Results of WoO Late Model Series Black Diamond 125 Qualifying Feature No. 1 (odd-numbered time-trialers) – 40 laps/Top 8 Transfer to 'Sweet Sixteen Finale' (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Pat Doar/40 $10,500
2. (5) Mike Marlar/40 $3,000
3. (2) Davey Johnson/40 $2,000
4. (9) Butch McGill/40 $1,200
5. (3) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,600
6. (7) Shane Clanton/40 $1,300
7. (10) Tim Senic/40 $700
8. (16) Chub Frank/40 $1,100
9. (4) Rick Williams/40 $1,000
10. (17) Clint Smith/40 $1,500
11. (11) Keith Barbara/40 $1,000
12. (22) Freddie Carpenter/40 $1,000
13. (14) Jonathan Davenport/40 $1,000
14. (12) Mike Benedum/40 $1,000
15. (18) Cody Parker/40 $1,000
16. (13) Donnie Moran/40 $1,000
17. (15) Gregg Satterlee/40 $1,000
18. (21) John Lobb/39 $1,000
19. (23) John Garvin/39 $1,000
20. (8) Tim Dohm/38 $1,000
21. (6) Paul Wilmoth Jr./38 $1,000
22. (19) Austin Hubbard/38 $1,500
23. (20) Dwight Henry/34 $1,000
24. (24) Wayne Maffett Jr./28 $1,000

* Earnings include Winners Circle program

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 40.405 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.145 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 30, 39)
Lap Leaders: Doar (1-23); Johnson (24-33); Doar (34-40)
Provisional Starters: Garvin (WoO); Maffett (track)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 1): Marlar, Williams, McGill, Donnie Moran, Hubbard, Garvin, Devin Moran, Delano, S. Merkel, Armstrong, T. Carpenter

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 1): T. Dohm, Johnson, Senic, Davenport, Smith, Hitt, Lobb, Prosser, Brown, Coffman, Thomas

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 1): Doar, Lanigan, Barbara, Satterlee, Bradsher, S. Wilmoth, Henry, Rogers, Tish, Baumberger, Klepinger

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 1): Clanton, P. Wilmoth, Benedum, Frank, Parker, F. Carpenter, Corbett, R. Conley, Southern, Lily (DNS) Miley

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 1): Smith, Hubbard, Lobb, Devin Moran, Garvin, Hitt, Brown, Delano, S. Merkel, T. Carpenter, Armstrong, Prosser, Coffman, Thomas

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 1): Parker, Henry, F. Carpenter, Corbett, R. Conley, Southern, Tish, Lily, Klepinger, Rogers, S. Wilmoth, Baumgardner (DNS) Bradsher, Miley

Results of WoO Late Model Series Black Diamond 125 Qualifying Feature No. 2 (even-number time-trialers) – 40 laps/Top 8 Transfer to 'Sweet Sixteen Finale' (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Steve Shaver/40 $10,000
2. (6) Josh Richards/40 $3,600
3. (12) Jared Hawkins/40 $2,000
4. (11) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,800
5. (3) Dan Stone/40 $1,000
6. (4) Chris Meadows/40 $800
7. (19) Tim Fuller/40 $1,200
8. (1) Zack Dohm/40 $600
9. (8) Rick Eckert/40 $1,500
10. (9) Devin Friese/40 $1,000
11. (18) Chris Carpenter/40 $1,000
12. (17) Corey Conley/40 $1,000
13. (7) Jacob Hawkins/40 $1,000
14. (16) Jason Covert/40 $1,000
15. (23) Vic Coffey/40 $1,500
16. (10) Steve Weigle/40 $1,000
17. (14) Dusty Hamrick/40 $1,000
18. (13) Harold Redman Jr./39 $1,000
19. (21) Kyle Thomas/23 $1,000
20. (5) Ron Davies/4 $1,500
21. (20) Sonny Conley/4 $1,000
22. (15) Jamie Lathroum/4 $1,000
23. (22) Mark Banal/3 $1,000
24. (24) Steve Wilmoth/3 $1,000

* Earnings include Winners Circle program

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 08.648 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.201 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 4, 4, 29)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Coffey (WoO); S. Wilmoth (track)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 2): Jacob Hawkins, Davies, Friese, Redman, Coffey, Brunty, Fuller, Frazier, Cline, Powers, Ferguson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 2): Stone, Eckert, Weigle, Hamrick, C. Conley, Thomas, K. Merkel, Beck, Sampson, D. Conley, Bostic

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 2): Richards, Shaver, McCreadie, Lathroum, Watts, Mitchell, Maffett, Jeff, Dobnak, Watson, Maloney

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 2): Meadows, Z. Dohm, Jared Hawkins, Covert, C. Carpenter, Banal, S. Conley, Dodd, Wilbin, Clevenger

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 2): C. Conley, Fuller, Thomas, Cline, Brunty, K. Merkel, Beck, Powers, Frazier, Sampson, Ferguson, D. Conley (DQ) Coffey (DNS) Bostic

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer to Qualifying Feature No. 2): C. Carpenter, S. Conley, Banal, Jett, Watts, Wilbin, Watson, Maffett, Dobnak, Mitchell, Maloney, Clevenger (DNS) Dodd

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 5B-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.306
2. 28R-Harold Redman Jr./Cross Lanes, WV 13.427
3. s2-Tim Senic/Elkins, WV 13.436
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.506
5. 17B-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 13.507
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.520
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.538
8. 33-Chris Meadows/Crab Orchard, WV 13.584
9. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 13.589
10. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, OH 13.597
11. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 13.617
12. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.627
13. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.639
14. 6s-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 13.642
15. B1-Paul Wilmoth Jr./Clarksburg, WV 13.646
16. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 13.652
17. 12W-Rick Williams/Beckley, WV 13.653
18. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.696
19. 6T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.705
20. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 13.710
21. 32-Greg Baumberger/Jacksonburg, OH 13.722
22. 39-Tim McCeadie/Watertown, NY 13.760
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.764
24. 17z-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.766
25. 1MC-Butch McGill/West Union, WV 13.782
26. 30-Josh Brunty/Beckley, WV 13.792
27. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.793
28. 117-Kyle Merkel/Gilbertsville, PA 13.798
29. s1-Steve Wilmoth/Clarksburg, WV 13.809
30. 6L-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 13.813
31. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.813
32. 18CC-Chris Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 13.819
33. 0d-Ron Delano Jr./Stoystown, PA 13.826
34. 4c-D.J. Cline/St. Clairsville, OH 13.831
35. 54-Billy Brown/Clarksburg, WV 13.843
36. 75-Steve Weigle/Middlebourne, WV 13.856
37. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.861
38. 88M-Charley Maloney/Belmont, OH 13.884
39. C4-Freddie Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 13.886
40. 5*-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 13.889
41. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 13.891
42. 0F-Richard Frazier/Mt. Claire, WV 13.893
43. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 13.897
44. X-Dusty Hamrick/Clarksburg, WV 13.902
45. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.902
46. 04-David Watts/Buchanan, VA 13.918
47. 63-Cody Parker/Zanesville, OH 13.920
48. 1X1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 13.940
49. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA 13.955
50. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.957
51. 2*-Shane Hitt/Buchannon, WV 13.964
52. 57T-Kyle Thomas/Pennsboro, WV 14.002
53. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 14.009
54. 18d-Danny Mitchell/Clarksburg, WV 14.022
55. 18RC-Rick Conley Jr./Wellsburg, WV 14.043
56. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 14.047
57. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.083
58. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.121
59. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.224
60. 91-Tommy Beck/Jeanette, PA 14.246
61. 60-Dwight Henry/Marietta, OH 14.259
62. 42b-Matt Dobnak/W. Mifflin, PA 14.266
63. 45-Nick Corbett/Waverly, WV 14.268
64. 12d-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 14.293
65. 21A-Rick Armstrong/Bloomingdale, OH 14.313
66. 50-L.C. Powers/Mt. Morris, PA 14.319
67. 88c-Josh Coffman/Grafton, WV 14.347
68. 24R-Robbie Bostic/Kenna, WV 14.361
69. 23R-Derek Rogers/Spelter, WV 14.430
70. 137-Shawn Jett/Pennsboro, WV 14.458
71. K2-Kris Southern/Janelew, WV 14.530
72. 64-Marshall Wilbin/Charleston, WV 14.544
73. 28c-Tyler Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 14.456
74. 4M-Melvin Ferguson/Proctor, WV 14.551
75. 7JR-Danny Thomas/Middlebourne, WV 14.566
76. 12s-Tracie Sampson/Lumberport, WV 14.726
77. 77T-Keith Tish/Millersburg, OH 14.750
78. 51-John Watson/Middlebourne, WV 14.835
79. 17L-Jeff Lily/Beckley, WV 14.946
80. 2P-Ron Clevenger/Clarksburg, WV 15.009
81. 118M-Sean Merkel/Pottstown, PA 15.088
82. 12F-Devin Friese/Chambersburg, PA 15.104
83. 77-Joel Prosser/New Martinsville, WV 15.293
84. 57C-Don Conley/Navarre, OH 15.732
85. 28-Tom Klepinger/Salem, WV 16.398
86. 40-Wayne Maffett Jr./Mansfield, OH 14.298 (DQ – light)
87. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA N/T

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info