Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Pepsi Nationals' at I-55 Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/55 $10,875
2. (4) Darrell Lanigan/55 $5,650
3. (3) Jason Feger/55 $3,000
4. (11) Chub Frank/55 $3,050
5. (6) Jimmy Mars/55 $2,000
6. (8) Rick Eckert/55 $2,250
7. (5) Brian Shirley/55 $1,400
8. (17) Tim McCreadie/55 $1,950
9. (21) Shane Clanton/55 $1,750
10. (7) Shannon Babb/55 $1,200
11. (14) Dennis Erb Jr./55 $1,050
12. (13) Bub McCool/54 $1,500
13. (18) Clint Smith/54 $1,500
14. (23) Vic Coffey/54 $1,450
15. (24) Tim Fuller/54 $1,500
16. (19) Austin Hubbard/54 $1,350
17. (10) Brandon Sheppard/54 $770
18. (12) Ron Davies/54 $1,550
19. (16) Jason McBride/53 $730
20. (20) Jack Sullivan/52 $700
21. (15) Frankie Heckenast Jr./44 $700
22. (9) Nick Lyons/21 $700
23. (1) Randy Korte/13 $700
24. (22) Mark Voigt/9 $700
25. (25) Jeff Johns/1 $425

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 55.246 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.635 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 10, 12, 14, 22)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-55)
Provisional Starters: Coffey, Fuller (WoO); Johns (track)
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: McCool ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.096
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.237
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.239
4. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 12.291
5. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 12.325
6. 00-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 12.356
7. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.390
8. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 12.486
9. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 12.489
10. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 12.493
11. 30-Mark Voigt/Marine, IL 12.530
12. 6K-Michael Kloos/Trenton, IL 12.563
13. 2x-Nick Lyons/Centralia, IL 12.570
14. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 12.573
15. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr.//Batesville, AR 12.586
16. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.608
17. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 12.617
18. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.621
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.679
20. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 12.691
21. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.734
22. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 12.761
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.783
24. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 12.834
25. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.854
26. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 12.874
27. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 12.895
28. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 12.927
29. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.947
30. 4J-Scott Weber/Festus, MO
31. 33F-Ricky Frankel/Quincy, IL 13.083
32. 0-Dewayne Kiefer/St. Genevieve, MO 13.168
33. 3c-Mike Collins/Council Bluffs, IA 13.350
34. 78-Mark Miner/Arnold, MO 13.362
35. 95-Jeff Johns/Belleville, IL 13.392
36. 23-Dylan Sharp/Pevely, MO 13.433
37. 2J-David Jumper/Fenton, MO 13.438
38. 86-Jason Crump/St. Genevieve, MO 13.672
39. 66-Chris Hall/Sikeston, MO 14.048
40. 26-Randy Estes/Pevely, MO 15.076
41. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.495 (DQ-light)
42. 1HR-Ron McQuerry/St. Albans, MO 13.647 (DQ-technical)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Feger, Lyons, McCool, Hubbard, Fuller, Clanton, Collins, Moyer, Doar, Jumper

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Korte, Sheppard, Erb, McCreadie, Wallace, Weber, Coffey, McQuerry, Crump (DNS) Miner

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Mars, Frank, Heckenast, Smith, Voigt, Moyer Jr., Frankel, Johns, Hall

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shirley, Eckert, Davies, McBride, Sullivan, Kiefer, Lobb, Sharp, Kloos, Estes

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Hubbard, Clanton, Wallace, Moyer, Weber, Fuller, Doar, Coffey, Collins, McQuerry, Jumper, Crump

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Smith, Sullivan, Voigt, Moyer Jr., Kiefer, Miner, Lobb, Frankel, Johns, Hall, Sharp, Estes (DNS) Kloos

 

4/28/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
4/29/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
5/5/17 Cherokee Speedway Event Info
5/6/17 Fayetteville Motor Speedway Event Info