Results of WoO Late Model Series at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $11,325
2. (1) Dan Stone/50 $5,050
3. (6) Josh Richards/50 $4,150
4. (3) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,550
5. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $3,050
6. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $2,750
7. (10) Chub Frank/50 $2,450
8. (12) Vic Coffey/50 $2,350
9. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,350
10. (15) Dale Planck/50 $1,600
11. (13) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,050
12. (5) Pat Doar/50 $2,300
13. (11) Russell King/49 $950
14. (16) Ron Davies/49 $1,950
15. (22) Dave Zona/49 $850
16. (18) John Lobb/48 $800
17. (23) Chad Hollenbeck/47 $770
18. (24) Alan Fink/40 $750
19. (19) Lee Gill/34 $730
20. (9) Clint Smith/23 $1,750
21. (22) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/23 $700
22. (7) Darrell Lanigan/12 $1,850
23. (19) Ross Robinson/8 $700
24. (21) Alan Sagi/4 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 22.174 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.483 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 37)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-33); Eckert (34-50)
Provisional Starters: Hollenbeck, Fink
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Planck ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.266
2. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.282
3. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.283
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.292
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.324
6. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.374
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.380
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.447
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 19.451
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.468
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.577
12. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.578
13. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.688
14. 77x-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 19.740
15. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.750
16. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.767
17. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 19.880
18. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.881
19. 15-Alan Fink/Central Square, NY 20.096
20. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 20.101
21. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 20.110
22. 7-Lee Gill/Lafargeville, NY 20.419
23. 66x-Carey Terrance/Akwesasne, NY 20.496
24. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY 20.548
25. 13b-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 20.679
26. 25B-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 20.898
27. R1-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 21.733
28. 70-Michael Trapp/Gouverneur, NY 21.748
29. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 22.093
30. 98-Rick Miller/Fulton, NY 22.144
31. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Lanigan, Frank, Elliott, Davies, Gill, Sagi, Zona, Fink, Trapp

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Stone, Doar, Clanton, King, McCreadie, Briggs, Caswell, Miller, Rohacevich, Hollenbeck

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Hubbard, Smith, Coffey, Planck, Lobb, Robinson, Belyea, Potts (DNS) Terrance

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Robinson, Gill, Sagi, Zona, Hollenbeck, Potts, Trapp, Belyea, Miller, Fink, Rohacevich, Caswell (DNS) Terrance

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info