Results of Kellogg's Qualifying Night at the Lowes Foods World of Outlaws World Finals presented by Tom's Snacks, Coca-Cola and Nature's Own:

Round 1 Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results For Fri., Nov. 4 Heat Races (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.126
2. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.208
3. 5-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.299
4. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.300
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.312
6. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.313
7. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.321
8. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.345
9. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.390
10. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.395
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.401
12. 27c-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 15.416
13. 1G-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 15.442
14. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.490
15. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 15.499
16. 09-Johnny Pursley/Clover, SC 15.506
17. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.522
18. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.561
19. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.575
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.599
21. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.602
22. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.619
23. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.636
24. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.637
25. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 15.679
26. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 15.700
27. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 15.704
28. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.706
29. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.731
30. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.772
31. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.796
32. 1GT-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 15.796
33. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.804
34. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 15.867
35. 21b-Chris Brown/Cleveland, TN 15.874
36. 18M-Jeff Smith/Gastonia, NC 15.912
37. 21R-Luke Roffers/Concord, NC 15.940
38. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.951
39. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.002
40. 1DJ-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 16.013
41. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.019
42. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.037
43. 17G-Mike Gault/Gaffney, SC 16.038
44. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 16.090
45. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.109
46. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 16.213
47. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 16.221
48. 1d-Brent Dixon/Elberton, GA 16.222
49. 77x-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 16.359
50. 17-Tim Allen/Kannapolis, NC 16.380
51. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 16.442
52. 1v-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 16.446
53. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.496
54. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.497
55. 07-Brian Ledbetter/Dallas, NC 16.499
56. 24M-Kenny Moreland/Waldford, MD 16.543
57. 10*-Dane Burns/New London, NC 16.680
58. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.905
59. 33-Don Gordon/Chatham, ONT 16.981
60. 20-Matt Westfall/Pleasant Hill, OH 17.114
61. 55-Denny Fenton/Clearfield, PA 17.136
62. 3-Thomas Baker/Wooster, OH 17.467
63. 44J-Jim O'Hara/Covington, PA 17.743
64. 00-Brian Hubbard/Troutman, NC 19.731
65. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 16.523-DQ
66. 84-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC N/T

Round 2 Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results For Sat., Nov. 5 Heat Races (Position/Driver/Best Lap):

1. Jonathan Davenport 15.057
2. Mike Marlar 15.215
3. Shane Clanton 15.253
4. Will Vaught 15.263
5. John Blankenship 15.265
6. Jimmy Owens 15.368
7. Gregg Satterlee 15.374
8. Scott Bloomquist 15.378
9. Rick Eckert 15.398
10. Dennis Franklin 15.405
11. Austin Hubbard 15.420
12. Vic Coffey 15.451
13. Dale McDowell 15.465
14. Dennis Erb Jr. 15.499
15. Earl Pearson Jr. 15.501
16. Morgan Bagley 15.503
17. Josh Richards 15.506
18. Tim Fuller 15.518
19. Eddie Carrier Jr. 15.543
20. Tyler Reddick 15.555
21. Steve Shaver 15.569
22. Donald Bradsher 15.599
23. Steve Francis 15.611
24. Jared Hawkins 15.630
25. Ron Davies 15.634
26. Pat Doar 15.639
27. Luke Roffers 15.655
28. Tim Dohm 15.661
29. Chris Madden 15.680
30. Johnny Pursley 15.682
31. Chris Brown 15.700
32. Jason Feger 15.711
33. Chris Ferguson 15.714
34. Vic Hill 15.714
35. Brent Dixon 15.717
36. Clint Smith 15.727
37. Chub Frank 15.733
38. Brandon Sheppard 15.742
39. Jeremy Miller 15.760
40. Russell King 15.762
41. Jeff Smith 15.772
42. Eric Jacobsen 15.851
43. Dan Stone 15.861
44. Darrell Lanigan 15.871
45. Chuck Harper 15.887
46. Tim McCreadie 15.906
47. Doug Drown 15.919
48. John Henderson 15.976
49. John Lobb 15.994
50. Jared Landers 16.105
51. Tim Allen 16.168
52. Kenny Moreland 16.182
53. Dan Schlieper 16.194
54. Brian Ledbetter 16.432
55. Mike Gault 16.441
56. Denny Fenton 16.458
57. Matt Westfall 16.493
58. Dane Burns 16.650
59. Jill George 16.788
60. Thomas Baker 17.180
61. Don Gordon 17.360
62. Jim O'Hara 17.538
63. Brian Hubbard 19.913
64. Dale Planck N/T
65. Chad Hollenbeck 16.167-DQ
66. Jay Sessoms N/T

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info