Results of WoO Late Model Series Lowes Foods World Finals presented by Tom's Snacks, Coca-Cola and Nature's Own Race No. 2 (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Jimmy Owens/50 $10,275
2. (5) Scott Bloomquist/50 $5,150
3. (1) Jonathan Davenport/50 $3,050
4. (6) Steve Shaver/50 $2,500
5. (8) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $2,000
6. (3) John Blankenship/50 $1,700
7. (13) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
8. (22) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,400
9. (15) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $1,200
10. (8) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,600
11. (2) Will Vaught/50 $1,050
12. (20) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
13. (14) Tyler Reddick/50 $950
14. (10) Dennis 'Rambo' Franklin/50 $900
15. (19) Dale McDowell/50 $950
16. (21) Vic Coffey/50 $850
17. (26) Austin Hubbard/50 $820
18. (17) Josh Richards/50 $900
19. (24) Chris Madden/50 $730
20. (18) Tim Fuller/50 $750
21. (16) Morgan Bagley/47 $700
22. (9) Shane Clanton/37 $750
23. (12) Clint Smith/37 $750
24. (25) Tim McCreadie/37 $850
25. (11) Steve Francis/36 $800
26. (28) Pat Doar/21 $1,000
27. (23) Jeremy Miller/20 $700
28. (27) Ron Davies/9 $750

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 30.086 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.497 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 23, 37, 37)
Lap Leaders: Davenport (1-8); Owens (9-12); Bloomquist (13); Owens (14-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Hubbard (WoO); Davies (pre-entry speed); Doar (early entry)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Carrier ($500)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Jonathan Davenport, 2. Eddie Carrier Jr., 3. Chub Frank, 4. Dale McDowell, 5. Chris Brown, 6. Gregg Satterlee, 7. John Lobb, 8. Dan Stone, 9. Ron Davies, 10. Mike Gault, 11. Don Gordon

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Scott Bloomquist, 2. Dennis Erb Jr., 3. Tyler Reddick, 4. Jared Landers, 5. Darrell Lanigan, 6. Mike Marlar, 7. Brandon Sheppard, 8. Pat Doar, 9. Jason Feger, 10. Denny Fenton, 11. Jim O'Hara

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Steve Shaver, 2. Shane Clanton, 3. Earl Pearson Jr., 4. Rick Eckert, 5. Jeremy Miller, 6. Chris Ferguson, 7. Matt Westfall, 8. Tim Allen, 9. Luke Roffers, 10. Chuck Harper (DNS) Brian Hubbard

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Will Vaught, 2. Dennis Franklin, 3. Morgan Bagley, 4. Vic Hill, 5. Russell King, 6. Kenny Moreland, 7. Dane Burns, 8. Dale Planck, 9. Donald Bradsher, 10. Tim Dohm, 11. Tim McCreadie

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. John Blankenship, 2. Steve Francis, 3. Josh Richards, 4. Chris Madden, 5. Austin Hubbard, 6. Jeff Smith, 7. Dan Schlieper, 8. Doug Drown, 9. Chad Hollenbeck, 10. Jill George (DNS) Brent Dixon

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Jimmy Owens, 2. Clint Smith, 3. Tim Fuller, 4. Vic Coffey, 5. Jared Hawkins, 6. Johnny Pursley, 7. Jay Sessoms, 8. John Henderson, 9. Thomas Baker, 10. Brian Ledbetter (DNS) Eric Jacobsen

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Dale McDowell, 2. Darrell Lanigan, 3. Jason Feger, 4. Chris Brown, 5. Gregg Satterlee, 6. John Lobb, 7. Jared Landers, 8. Dan Stone, 9. Pat Doar, 10. Ron Davies, 11. Brandon Sheppard, 12. Mike Gault, 13. Denny Fenton, 14. Jim O'Hara, 15. Don Gordon, 16. Mike Marlar

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Rick Eckert, 2. Jeremy Miller, 3. Chris Ferguson, 4. Vic Hill, 5. Russell King, 6. Tim Allen, 7. Kenny Moreland, 8. Chuck Harper, 9. Matt Westfall, 10. Dale Planck, 11. Tim McCreadie, 12. Dane Burns, 13. Tim Dohm (DNS) Luke Roffers, Donald Bradsher, Brian Hubbard

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Vic Coffey, 2. Chris Madden, 3. Austin Hubbard, 4. Jared Hawkins, 5. Dan Schlieper, 6. Doug Drown, 7. Jeff Smith, 8. John Henderson, 9. Jay Sessoms, 10. Chad Hollenbeck, 11. Johnny Pursley, 12. Brian Ledbetter, 13. Jill George (DNS) Thomas Baker, Brent Dixon, Eric Jacobsen

 

3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/1/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/28/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
4/29/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info