Results of WoO Late Model Series at Hagerstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,650
2. (13) Jamie Lathroum/50 $5,000
3. (2) Gary Stuhler/50 $3,600
4. (15) Gregg Satterlee/50 $2,500
5. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,000
6. (9) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,350
7. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $2,100
8. (17) Jason Covert/50 $1,400
9. (16) Steve Shaver/50 $1,200
10. (6) Tim Fuller/50 $1,650
11. (24) Vic Coffey/50 $1,600
12. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,550
13. (11) Pat Doar/50 $1,500
14. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $1,450
15. (7) Bub McCool/50 $1,650
16. (8) Kent Robinson/50 $1,350
17. (19) John Lobb/50 $770
18. (25) Jack Sullivan/50 $660
19. (1) Clint Smith/32 $1,280
20. (10) Nick Dickson/27 $700
21. (14) Jeremy Miller/25 $700
22. (21) Roy Deese Jr./19 $700
23. (22) Duane Harbaugh/16 $700
24. (20) Marvin Winters/9 $725
25. (12) Dan Stone/0 $700

NOTE: Kent Robinson started at the rear of the field because he switched to a backup car and Dan Stone was unable to take the green flag due to a dead battery

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 14.269 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.983 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 20, 33, 43)
Lap Leaders: Stuhler (1-20); McCreadie (21-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Coffey (WoO points); Sullivan (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Stuhler ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.600
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.628
3. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.757
4. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.890
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.910
6. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 18.932
7. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.937
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.966
9. 17d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 18.998
10. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 19.018
11. 46-Marvin Winters/McConnellsburg, PA 19.033
12. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 19.037
13. 6L-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.070
14. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 19.152
15. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.158
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.177
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.217
18. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.234
19. 23-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 19.253
20. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 19.259
21. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 19.263
22. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.269
23. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.325
24. 87-Duane Harbaugh/Hedgesville, WV 19.340
25. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 19.394
26. 05-Roy Deese Jr./Laurel, MD 19.514
27. 93-Pancho Lawler/Hanover, MD 19.536
28. 3s-Rusty Sites/Chambersburg, PA 19.540
29. 26-Jerry Bard/Shippensburg, PA 19.627
30. 81-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 19.769
31. 21M-Matt Murphy/Bel Air, MD 19.821
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 19.867
33. 44H-James O'Hara/Moscow, PA 20.588
34. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR N/T
35. 1T-Tim Murphy/Fallston, MD N/T
36. 9-Frankie Plessinger/Big Cove Tannery, PA 19.679 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Eckert, Lanigan, Lathroum, Covert, Lobb, Bard, O'Hara, DeHaven

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Robinson, Fuller, Dickson, Miller, Sullivan, Myers, Deese, Sagi, Clanton

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Stuhler, Doar, Satterlee, Winters, Lawler, M. Murphy, T. Murphy, Coffey

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, McCool, Stone, Shaver, Frank, Sites, Harbaugh, Plessinger, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Covert, Lobb, Deese, Clanton, Bard, Sagi, Sullivan, O'Hara, Myers (DNS) DeHaven

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, Winters, Harbaugh, Plessinger, Lawler, M. Murphy, T. Murphy (DNS) Sites, Coffey, George

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info