Results of WoO Late Model Series at Eriez Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,700
3. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $3,650
4. (11) Bub McCool/50 $3,100
5. (1) Chub Frank/50 $2,550
6. (7) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/50 $2,200
7. (13) John Volpe/50 $1,450
8. (12) Ron Davies/50 $1,300
9. (10) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,750
10. (17) Pat Doar/50 $1,750
11. (9) Dave Hess Jr./50 $1,050
12. (16) Scott Johnson/50 $1,000
13. (15) Jason Dupont/50 $1,100
14. (24) John Lobb/50 $950
15. (22) David Lyon/50 $850
16. (14) Vic Coffey/49 $1,350
17. (5) Mike Knight/37 $770
18. (25) Rich Gardner/30 $800
19. (19) Scott Gurdak/25 $730
20. (21) Andy Boozel/23 $700
21. (8) Russell King/15 $700
22. (3) Shane Clanton/14 $1,250
23. (20) Clint Smith/8 $1,250
24. (18) Tim Fuller/2 $1,250
25. (23) Kent Robinson/1 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 54.796 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.059 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 3, 9, 38, 41)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1); Clanton (2-14); McCreadie (15-43); Lanigan (44-50)
Provisional Starters: Robinson, Lobb (WoO); Gardner (track)
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Briggs ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.968
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.079
3. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.133
4. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.169
5. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.272
6. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.280
7. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.309
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.343
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.347
10. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.363
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.431
12. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.464
13. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.480
14. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.560
15. 8-Jason Morell/Northeast, PA 16.603
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.609
17. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.609
18. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.675
19. N07-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 16.727
20. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.738
21. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA 16.746
22. 12B-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 16.752
23. 22x-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.754
24. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.775
25. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.788
26. 1G-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA 16.800
27. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.905
28. 2J-Scott Johnson/Wattsburg, PA 16.915
29. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 17.046
30. 33-Chris Hackett/Corry, PA 17.089
31. 26G-Greg Johnson/Lakewood, NY 17.094
32. 28L-Randy Lobb/Jamestown, NY 17.202
33. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 17.272
34. 76-Andy Kania/Waterford, PA 17.354
35. 55H-David Lyon/Corry, PA 17.604
36. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 18.072

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Hess, Volpe, Gurdak, Eck, Davey Johnson, Robinson, Lobb

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Briggs, McCreadie, Sullivan, Coffey, Doar, Boozel, Hackett, Gardner, Kania

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): King, Eckert, McCool, Dupont, Morell, G. Johnson, Rhebergen, Lyon, Oakes

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Knight, Davies, S. Johnson, C. Smith, Fuller, R. Lobb, George, Hedman

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Doar, Gurdak, Boozel, Gardner, Kania, Hackett, Eck (DNS) D. Johnson, Robinson, J. Lobb

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, C. Smith, Lyon, Oakes, Morell, R. Lobb, G. Johnson, Rhebergen, George, Hedman

 

5/5/17 Cherokee Speedway Event Info
5/6/17 Fayetteville Motor Speedway Event Info
5/12/17 Duck River Raceway Park Event Info
5/13/17 Smoky Mountain Speedway Event Info