Results of WoO Late Model Series at Autodrome Granby (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,650
2. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $3,550
4. (7) Dale Planck/50 $3,000
5. (1) Clint Smith/50 $2,550
6. (4) Dan Stone/50 $1,700
7. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (20) Ron Davies/50 $1,300
9. (3) John Mason/50 $1,250
10. (14) Rick Eckert/49 $1,750
11. (9) Chub Frank/49 $1,600
12. (13) Kent Robinson/49 $1,600
13. (18) Bub McCool/49 $1,550
14. (11) Pat Doar/49 $1,450
15. (16) John Lobb/49 $850
16. (15) Greg Belyea/49 $800
17. (10) Jack Sullivan/33 $1,370
18. (21) Dan Davies/28 $750
19. (23) Philip Potts/26 $730
20. (18) Charlie Sandercock/26 $700
21. (17) Duane Treadwell/12 $700
22. (24) Ross Robinson/12 $700
23. (19) Caley Weese/9 $700
24. (22) Kyle Sopaz/9 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 34 Mins., 57.866 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.690 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 11, 12, 17, 28)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-22); McCreadie (23-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: K. Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Planck ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.030
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.143
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.150
4. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.172
5. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 19.287
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.294
7. 77x-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 19.364
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.451
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.542
10. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 19.559
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 19.560
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 19.583
13. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 19.601
14. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.796
15. 7-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.965
16. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 20.081
17. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 20.115
18. 25B-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 20.349
19. 77-Caley Weese/Belleville, ONT 20.420
20. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 20.758
21. 57s-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 20.871
22. 12-Kyle Sopaz/Brighton, ONT 21.294
23. 44T-Duane Treadwell/Lagrange, GA 21.488
24. 71-Dan Davies/Warren, PA 20.039 (DQ – light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – All Transfer/Top 2 Redraw): Fuller, Stone, Planck, Sullivan, K. Robinson, Lobb, Weese, Sopaz

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – All Transfer/Top 2 Redraw): Smith, Mason, Clanton, Doar, Eckert, Treadwell, R. Davies, Potts

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – All Transfer/Top 2 Redraw): McCreadie, Lanigan, Frank, McCool, Belyea, Sandercock, D. Davies, R. Robinson

 

6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/30/17 Terre Haute Action Track Event Info
7/1/17 Federated Auto Parts/I-55 Event Info
7/8/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info