Results of WoO Late Model Series Firecracker 100 Presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary A-Main No. 2 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Dan Stone/30 $6,000
2. (9) Scott Bloomquist/30 $3,150
3. (1) Brady Smith/30 $2,000
4. (2) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,900
5. (5) Tyler Reddick/30 $2,050
6. (6) Jimmy Mars/30 $1,250
7. (4) Gregg Satterlee/30 $1,150
8. (7) Bub McCool/30 $1,500
9. (12) Vic Coffey/30 $1,100
10. (14) Rick Eckert/30 $1,150
11. (15) Shane Clanton/30 $950
12. (16) Dale McDowell/30 $875
13. (18) Mike Marlar/30 $750
14. (24) Tim Fuller/30 $825
15. (11) John Garvin Jr./30 $700
16. (22) Austin Hubbard/30 $680
17. (20) Pat Doar/30 $770
18. (8) Jamie Lathroum/30 $660
19. (10) Bump Hedman/30 $690
20. (23) Eddie Carrier Jr./30 $620
21. (25) Darrell Lanigan/30 $750
22. (17) Jack Sullivan/30 $650
23. (19) Ron Davies/30 $600
24. (26) Clint Smith/29 $650
25. (21) Jared Miley/29 $600
26. (13) Chub Frank/21 $650
27. (27) Kent Robinson/20 $160

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 9 Mins., 37.558 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.459 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Stone (1); B. Smith (2); Stone (3-30)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, C. Smith (WoO points); Robinson (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Reddick ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 11-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 16.386
2. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 16.416
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.491
4. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.496
5. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.550
6. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.597
7. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.608
8. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.621
9. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.654
10. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.662
11. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 16.694
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.700
13. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.705
14. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.716
15. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, Wi 16.811
16. 41M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.830
17. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 16.839
18. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.854
19. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 16.869
20. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.888
21. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 16.890
22. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmount, WV 16.895
23. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 16.897
24. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.913
25. 76-Jason Rider/Clinton, PA 16.937
26. 31-Bryan Force/Indiana, PA 16.959
27. 3-Dan Swartzlander/Freeport, PA 16.997
28. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 17.036
29. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 17.058
30. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 17.096
31. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.099
32. 88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA 17.113
33. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 17.142
34.44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.166
35. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.175
36. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.192
37. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 17.223
38. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA 17.288
39. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 17.304
40. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 17.306
41. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 17.309
42. C33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 17.341
43. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 17.349
44. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.380
45. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.398
46. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 17.407
47. 10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 17.426
48. 29K-Garrett Krummert/New Castle, PA 17.427
49. 27-Jeff Jones/Zelionople, PA 17.481
50. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 17.511
51. 41-Derrick Casner/Mifflintown, PA 17.689
52. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 17.711
53. 21M-Tony Mussolino/Scott Twp., PA 17.832
54. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA 18.049
55. 44s-Derek Stefanick/Oakdale, PA 19.126
56. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Reddick, McCool, Frank, Conley, Rider, Davies, Bagley, Jones, K. Schaltenbrand, Stefanick

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Lathroum, Eckert, Hubbard, Lanigan, Pegher, Force, M. Johnson, Sarver, Burke

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Bloomquist, Clanton, Doar, Briggs, Frye, Swartzlander, Carrier, D. Casner

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Stone, Hedman, McDowell, Hawkins, C. Smith, Hess, King, Norris, Lobb

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Garvin, Sullivan, Miley, Fuller, Mason, Lux, Mussolino (DNS) Ferree

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Satterlee, Coffey, Marlar, C. Casner, Krummert, Robinson, George, Bertolini (DNS) D. Johnson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Davies, Hubbard, Lanigan, Pegher, Conley, Jones, Bagley, Sarver, Force, K. Schaltenbrand, M. Johnson, Rider, Stefanick, Burke

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Doar, Carrier, Briggs, Hawkins, C. Smith, King, Frye, Lobb, Swartzlander, D. Casner, Hess, Norris

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Miley, Fuller, Mason, C. Casner, Lux, Mussolino, Krummert, George, Bertolini, Robinson (DNS) Ferree, D. Johnson

 

5/5/17 Cherokee Speedway Event Info
5/6/17 Fayetteville Motor Speedway Event Info
5/12/17 Duck River Raceway Park Event Info
5/13/17 Smoky Mountain Speedway Event Info