Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Black Hills 50' at Black Hills Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $10,700
2. (7) Vic Coffey/50 $5,550
3. (10) Bub McCool/50 $3,800
4. (16) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (4) Chub Frank/50 $2,550
6. (6) Pat Doar/50 $2,250
7. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (12) Brady Smith/50 $1,300
9. (8) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,250
10. (2) Kent Robinson/49 $1,700
11. (13) Jack Sullivan/49 $1,600
12. (11) Clint Smith/49 $1,550
13. (18) Mike Stadel/48 $1,550
14. (15) Eric Mass/48 $950
15. (19) Chris Dunn/46 $850
16. (21) Chris Johnson/46 $800
17. (23) Jason Snyder/44 $770
18. (5) Darrell Lanigan/22 $1,400
19. (20) Dan Henrickson/20 $730
20. (9) Tim Fuller/14 $1,250
21. (17) John Bey/14 $700
22. (22) Brent Nielson/14 $700
23. (14) Don Shaw/4 $700
24. (24) Marty Erivez Jr./2 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 15.150 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.714 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 23)
Lap Leaders: Robinson (1-8); Eckert (9-46); Coffey (47); Eckert (48-50)
Provisional Starters: Snyder, Erivez
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Stadel ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):


1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.962
2. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.008
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.066
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.121
5. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 18.132 
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.215
7. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.371
8. 42s-Don Shaw/Alexandria, MN 18.389
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.411
10. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.433
11. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.443
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.491
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.590
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.608
15. 44M-Eric Mass/Rapid City, SD 18.698
16. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 18.834
17. 82-John Bey/Sturgis, SD 19.346
18. 81-Mike Stadel/Rapid City, SD 19.483
19. 0-Chris Dunn/Great Falls, MT 19.932
20. 97-Dan Henrickson/Rapid City, SD 20.008
21. 47-Lynn Amick/Rapid City, SD 20.268
22. 13-Brent Nielson/Rapid City, SD 20.466
23. 01-Jason Snyder/Gillette, WY 21.087
24. 27J-Chris Johnson/Rapid City, SD 21.167
25. 2-Marty Erivez Jr./Gillette, WY 21.220
26. 4-Chris Larsen/Rapid City, SD 20.263 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Frank, Coffey, McCool, Sullivan, McCreadie, Dunn, Nielson, Erivez

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Doar, Robinson, Mars, C. Smith, Shaw, Bey, Henrickson, Larsen, Snyder

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Fuller, B. Smith, Mass, Stadel, C. Johnson, Amick

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dunn, Henrickson, Johnson, Nielson, Larsen, Snyder, Erivez (DNS) Amick

 

6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/30/17 Terre Haute Action Track Event Info
7/1/17 Federated Auto Parts/I-55 Event Info
7/8/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info