Results of WoO Late Model Series at Red River Co-op Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $5,600
3. (8) Brady Smith/50 $3,000
4. (10) Bub McCool/50 $3,300
5. (4) Pat Doar/50 $2,550
6. (6) Clint Smith/50 $2,250
7. (3) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,950
9. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,850
10. (12) Kent Robinson/50 $1,650
11. (15) Brad Seng/49 $1,550
12. (7) Tim Fuller/49 $1,550
13. (14) Don Shaw/49 $1,000
14. (17) Jack Sullivan/49 $1,450
15. (22) Ward Imrie/48 $850
16. (18) Scott Greer/47 $800
17. (13) Ricky Weiss/22 $870
18. (16) Mike Balcaen/14 $750
19. (19) Kevin Sexton/14 $730
20. (20) Dustin Strand/11 $700
21. (21) Joey Pederson/9 $700
22. (9) Terry Casey/1 $750
23. (23) Jill George/1 $700
24. (24) Shane Edginton/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 8.076 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.479 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 13)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George, Edginton
Rookie of the Race: McCool($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Seng ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 16.218
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.596
3. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.636
4. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.665
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, Ga 16.720
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.729
7. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 16.734
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.752
9. 7-Ricky Weiss/St. Francois Xavier, MAN 16.787
10. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.798
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.802
12. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.803
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.945
14. 42s-Don Shaw/Alexandria, MN 16.962
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.000
16. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, MAN 17.048
17. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 17.103
18. 57-Kevin Sexton/Lorette, MAN 17.121
19. 71s-Dustin Strand/Grand Forks, ND 17.189
20. 5E-Shane Edginton/Winnipeg, MAN 17.263
21. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.563
22. 7P-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 17.711
23. 10W-Ward Imrie/Winnipeg, MAN 18.304
24. 44s-Cole Schill/W. Fargo, ND 18.492
25. 11s-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 18.522
26. 71-Steffen Snare/Hallock, MN 18.603
27. 5G-Scott Greer/E. Saint Paul, MAN 18.606
28. 2M-Bill Mooney/Selkirk, MAN 18.724
29. 9-Walt Morris/Winnipeg, MAN 18.831
30. 71F-Leo Feeleus/Winnipeg, Man 19.063
31. 11SR-Shawn Holden/Winnipeg, MAN 19.154
32. 77x-Mike McCaughan/St. Francis, MAN 19.251
33. 9A-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 19.387

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Frank, Casey, Weiss, Sullivan, George, Anderson, Morris (DNS) T. Schill

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, C. Smith, McCool, Shaw, Sexton, Pederson, Snare, Feeleus

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, McCreadie, Eckert, Seng, Strand, Greer, Imrie, Holden

Heat No. 4 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Doar, Robinson, Balcaen, Edginton, C. Schill, McCaughan, Mooney

B-Main No.1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sullivan, Sexton, Pederson, Snare, Morris, Anderson, George, Feeleus (DNS) T. Schill

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Greer, Strand, Imrie, Holden, McCaughan, C. Schill, Mooney, Edginton

 

8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
8/27/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
9/2/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
9/3/17 Selinsgrove Speedway Event Info