Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Seven Clans Casinos 50' at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (1) Clint Smith/50 $5,600
3. (5) Brady Smith/50 $3,050
4. (6) Terry Casey/50 $3,000
5. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $2,650
6. (12) Chub Frank/50 $2,250
7. (2) Vic Coffey/50 $2,000
8. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $1,850
9. (18) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,250
10. (7) Pat Doar/50 $1,700
11. (20) Kent Robinson/50 $1,850
12. (11) Brad Seng/50 $1,000
13. (16) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,500
14. (10) Don Shaw/50 $900
15. (13) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
16. (15) Bub McCool/50 $1,350
17. (21) Dustin Strand/50 $820
18. (22) Dustin Hapka/47 $750
19. (8) Tim McCreadie/35 $1,380
20. (24) Steve Anderson/22 $700
21. (17) Steffen Snare/21 $700
22. (14) Joey Pederson/20 $700
23. (19) Jill George/3 $700
24. (23) Ricky Weiss/1 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 19.660 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.024 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 30, 35, 36)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-49); Lanigan (50)
Provisional Starters: Weiss, Anderson
Rookie of the Race: Robinson ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Casey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):


1. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.121
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.160
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.166
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.211
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.263 
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.265
7. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.290
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.350
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 12.458
10. 42s-Don Shaw/Alexandria, MN 12.474
11. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.486
12. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 12.578
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.587
14. 7P-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.653
15. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 12.744
16. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 12.782
17. 17-Lance Schill/Langdon, ND 12.895
18. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.899
19. 12s-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 12.935
20. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 12.954
21. 13-Bryan LePier/Bemidji, MN 13.003
22. 71-Steffen Snare/Hallock, MN 13.014
23. 11s-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 13.076
24. 007-Jason Johnson/Karlstad, MN 13.111
25. 71s-Dustin Strand/Grand Forks, ND 13.114
26. 44s-Cole Schill/W. Fargo, ND 13.425
27. z17-Zach Naastad/Hatton, ND 13.552
28. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 13.629
29. 84x-Josh Johnson/Fargo, ND 13.759
30. 41A-Matt Jarvis/Grand Forks, ND 14.310
31. 7-Ricky Weiss/St. Francois Xavier, MB N/T
32. Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Coffey, Eckert, Fuller, Strand, L. Schill, LePier, Josh Johnson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Lanigan, Shaw, Pederson, George, Snare, Jarvis, C. Schill

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Doar, Seng, McCool, Mars, T. Schill, Naastad (DNS) Weiss

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Casey, Frank, Sullivan, Robinson, Hapka, Anderson, Jason Johnson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Strand, George, Snare, L. Schill, LePier, C. Schill, Jarvis, Josh Johnson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Robinson, Hapka, T. Schill, Anderson, Jason Johnson, Naastad, Weiss

 

8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
8/27/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
9/2/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
9/3/17 Selinsgrove Speedway Event Info