Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Dondelinger Automotive Company 50' at North Central Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $5,750
3. (1) Clint Smith/50 $3,550
4. (6) Brady Smith/50 $2,500
5. (3) Jimmy Mars/50 $2,050
6. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (10) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,100
8. (8) Pat Doar/50 $1,850
9. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $1,750
10. (11) Jake Redetzke/50 $1,650
11. (12) Bub McCool/50 $1,850
12. (14) Terry Casey/49 $1,000
13. (13) Chub Frank/49 $1,500
14. (9) Vic Coffey/49 $1,450
15. (17) Jack Sullivan/49 $1,400
16. (18) Chris Olson/30 $850
17. (16) Kent Robinson/26 $1,320
18. (19) Dustin Hapka/23 $750
19. (20) Tommy Thompson/14 $730
20. (15) Don Shaw/14 $700
21. (21) Lane Cullum/1 $700
22. (22) John Volpe/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 13 Mins., 38.140 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.717 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Start, Restart)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-13); Lanigan (14-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Redetzke ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.947
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.175
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.189
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.228
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.301
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.422
7. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.456
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.580
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.604
10. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.785
11. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 16.792
12. 42s-Don Shaw/Alexandria, MN 16.853
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.894
14. 27-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 16.898
15. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.936
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.982
17. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.983
18. 1L-Lane Cullum/Greenbrier, AR 17.131
19. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 17.215
20. 1x-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 17.382
21. 18c-Chris Olson/Hibbing, MN 17.393
22. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA N/T
23. 12T-Tommy Thompson/Brainerd, MN 17.317 (DQ – did not report to scales)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Lanigan, Mars, Clanton, McCreadie, Frank, Robinson, Hapka (DNS) George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Fuller, C. Smith, Doar, Redetzke, Casey, Sullivan, Thompson, Volpe

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw): Eckert, B. Smith, Coffey, McCool, Shaw, Olson, Cullum

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info