Results of WoO Late Model Series 'USA Nationals presented by U.S. Steel' at Cedar Lake Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/100 $50,050
2. (5) Jimmy Owens/100 $20,000
3. (6) Mike Marlar/100 $10,000
4. (9) Brian Shirley/100 $6,000
5. (1) Frankie Heckenast Jr./100 $5,000

6. (16) Scott Bloomquist/100 $4,650
7. (12) Clint Smith/100 $4,300
8. (7) Brady Smith/100 $4,000
9. (21) Bobby Pierce/100 $3,800
10. (3) Rick Eckert/100 $3,650
11. (25) Scott James/100 $3,250
12. (15) Chad Simpson/100 $3,000
13. (4) Don O'Neal/76 $2,800
14. (11) Jason Feger/61 $2,900
15. (8) Billy Moyer/61 $2,500
16. (13) Tyler Reddick/55 $2,400
17. (14) Brian Birkhofer/52 $2,300
18. (20) Chub Frank/52 $2,250
19. (23) Kent Robinson/37 $2,200
20. (18) Shannon Babb/36 $2,075
21. (17) Shane Clanton/29 $2,100
22. (18) Ross Camponovo/24 $2,025
23. (22) Pat Doar/23 $2,060
24. (27) Bub McCool/16 $2,050
25. (24) Nick Anvelink/12 $2,000
26. (26) Tim McCreadie/7 $2,050
27. (19) Dennis Erb Jr./2 $2,000

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 38 Mins., 25.471 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.554 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 60, 61); One Red Flag (lap 76)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-100)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, McCool (WoO); James (Thursday night winner)

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Scott Bloomquist, 2. Dennis Erb Jr., 3. Pat Doar, 4. Jake Redetzke, 5. Bub McCool, 6. Billy Moyer Jr., 7. Lance Matthees, 8. Tim Isenberg, 9. Walker Arthur, 10. Duane Treadwell, 11. Charlie McKenna, 12. Chad Williamson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Shane Clanton, 2. Chub Frank, 3. Nick Anvelink, 4. Chris Simpson, 5. Brandon Sheppard, 6. Jack Sullivan, 7. Jason Rauen, 8. Tim McCreadie, 9. Mark Burgtorf, 10. Pete Parker, 11. Mike Spatola, 12. Scott James

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Ross Camponovo, 2. Bobby Pierce, 3. Kent Robinson, 4. Morgan Bagley, 5. Jimmy Mars, 6. Vic Coffey, 7. Tim Fuller, 8. Mike Fryer, 9. Dustin Hapka, 10. Bryan Wennen, 11. Jill George

Last Chance Race (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Pat Doar; 2. Kent Robinson ; 3. Nick Anvelink; 4. Chris Simpson ($1,000); 5. Brandon Sheppard ($800); 6. Jimmy Mars ($600); 7. Jake Redetzke ($500); 8. Morgan Bagley ($475); 9. Jack Sullivan ($450); 10. Lance Matthees ($425); 11. Tim Fuller ($410); 12. Billy Moyer Jr. ($400); 13. Vic Coffey ($400); 14. Jason Rauen ($400); 15. Bub McCool (provisional)

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info