Results of WoO Late Model Series at Little Valley Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (4) Josh Richards/50 $5,250
3. (1) Clint Smith/50 $3,550
4. (3) Ron Davies/50 $3,000
5. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $2,550


6. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (5) Bub McCool/50 $2,250
8. (8) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,300
9. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,750
10. (7) Mike Knight/50 $1,300
11. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,600
12. (15) Kent Robinson/50 $1,550
13. (16) Bob Close/50 $950
14. (19) John Lobb/49 $900
15. (10) Jason Dupont/47 $1,050
16. (14) Dick Barton/37 $850
17. (22) Bump Hedman/34 $820
18. (20) Dan Stone/32 $750
19. (17) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/30 $730
20. (18) Brian Reese/25 $700
21. (24) Gregg Satterlee/19 $700
22. (13) Tim McCreadie/17 $1,350
23. (21) Chub Frank/15 $1,250
24. (23) Pat Doar/12 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 14.431 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.231 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 16, 32, 32)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Doar, Satterlee
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Davies ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 21.726
2. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 21.740
3. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 21.780
4. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 21.810
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 21.812
6. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 21.894
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 21.974
8. 29-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 21.993
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 22.063
10. N07-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 22.120
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 22.139
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 22.148
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 22.174
14. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 22.175
15. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 22.214
16. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 22.252
17. 14b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 22.257
18. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 22.258
19. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 22.286
20. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 22.343
21. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 22.372
22. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 22.383
23. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 33.439
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 22.455
25. 28L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 22.473
26. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 22.534
27. 32T-Terry Porter/Erie, PA 22.739
28. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 22.741
29. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA 23.040

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, Knight, Dupont, McCreadie, Close, Lobb, Hedman, Satterlee, Rhebergen

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Lanigan, Mars, Eckert, Barton, Briggs, Stone, Doar, Oakes, Gurdak

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Davies, McCool, Clanton, Fuller, Robinson, Reese, Frank, Scott, Porter

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lobb, Stone, Frank, Hedman, Doar, Satterlee, Scott, Oakes, Rhebergen, Gurdak, Porter

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info