Results of WoO Late Model Series Keyser Manufacturing 'Down & Dirty 100' Presented by NAPA Auto Parts at Berlin Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (9) Darrell Lanigan/100 $20,650
2. (4) Billy Moyer/100 $10,200
3. (2) Rick Eckert/100 $6,650
4. (1) Shane Clanton/100 $5,550
5. (23) Clint Smith/100 $4,550


6. (12) Tim Fuller/100 $3,550
7. (15) Brandon Sheppard/100 $2,800
8. (5) Dennis Erb Jr./100 $2,600
9. (8) Chub Frank/100 $2,850
10. (6) Vic Coffey/100 $2,650
11. (14) Mike Spatola/99 $2,450
12. (17) Duane Treadwell/97 $1,800
13. (24) Eric Spangler/96 $1,800
14. (22) Brad Harden/94 $1,700
15. (19) Ryan VanderVeen/94 $1,600
16. (11) Pat Doar/90 $2,130
17. (16) Rich Neiser/81 $1,610
18. (18) Bub McCool/57 $2,340
19. (7) Tim McCreadie/53 $2,170
20. (3) Kent Robinson/33 $2,050
21. (20) Tom Sprague Jr./25 $1,500
22. (10) Jeep VanWormer/11 $1,500
23. (21) Johnny Benson Jr./9 $1,500
24. (13) Curt Spalding/2 $1,550

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 19.976 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.978 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 46, 51, 58, 96)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-22); Moyer (23-94); Moyer (95-100)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Spangler
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Spatola ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.433
2. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.939
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.998
4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.027
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.214
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.248
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.266
8. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 16.336
9. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.413
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.501
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.513
12. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.532
13. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 16.602
14. 55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA 16.704
15. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.756
16. 111-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 16.796
17. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.919
18. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.937
19. 15-Rich Neiser/Fruitport, MI 16.952
20. 23V-Ryan VanderVeen/Six Lakes, MI 17.152
21. 10-Johnny Benson Jr./Charlotte, NC 17.154
22. 22-Doug Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 17.205
23. 15A-Phil Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 17.348
24. 27-Eric Spangler/Lake City, MI 17.401
25. 21s-Tom Sprague Jr./Muskegon, MI 17.483
26. 52x-Brad Harden/Ovid, MI 17.627
27. 20-Kody Weisner/Lima, OH 17.983
28. 51-Dale Sheehy/Twin Lakes, MI 18.105
29. 32-Ross Meeuwsen/Zeeland, MI 18.227
30. 66-Curt Mesman/Grand Rapids, MI 18.321
31. 3-Scott Wenell/Muskegon, MI 18.345
32. 71e-Pat Ehlert/Ovid, MI 18.926

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Erb, McCreadie, VanWormer, Spalding, Neiser, D. Ausra, Sprague, Sheehy, Wenell (DQ) C. Smith

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Moyer, Clanton, Frank, Doar, Spatola, Treadwell, VanderVeen, P. Ausra, Harden, Ehlert, Meeuwsen

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Robinson, Lanigan, Fuller, Sheppard, McCool, Benson, Weisner, Mesman, Spangler

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): VanderVeen, Sprague, Benson, Harden, Smith, D. Ausra, P. Ausra, Spangler, Weisner, Sheehy, Mesman, Meeuwsen, Ehlert (DNS) Wenell

 

8/17/17 Georgetown Speedway Event Info
8/19/17 Port Royal Speedway Event Info
8/20/17 Eriez Speedway Event Info
8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info