Results of WoO Late Model Series at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $11,150
2. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $6,050
3. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $4,150
4. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $3,550
5. (2) Bub McCool/50 $3,300


6. (4) Clint Smith/50 $2,750
7. (8) Pat Doar/50 $2,550
8. (12) Chub Frank/50 $2,350
9. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250
10. (19) Coleby Frye/49 $1,600
11. (14) Ron Davies/49 $1,050
12. (9) Tim McCreadie/48 $2,200
13. (13) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/48 $950
14. (11) Andy Haus/48 $950
15. (17) Dave Zona/48 $850
16. (24) Greg Belyea/47 $800
17. (16) Jim Yoder/47 $770
18. (21) Alan Fink/47 $750
19. (15) Chad Hollenbeck/35 $730
20. (20) Sean Beardsley/32 $800
21. (18) Bryan Driver/18 $700
22. (22) Doug Eck/9 $725
23. (10) Kent Robinson/5 $1,750
24. (23) Dan Stone/3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 6.186 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 5.529 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 2, 4, 35)
Lap Leaders: McCool (1-10); Eckert (11-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Frye ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.632
2. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.818
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.848
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.895
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.966
6. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.971
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.269
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.300
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.344
10. 32-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 19.382
11. 76-Andy Haus/Hamburg, PA 19.511
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.522
13. 99b-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.588
14. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.615
15. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 19.628
16. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 19.678
17. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.720
18. 1d-Bryan Driver/Pennington, PA 19.798
19. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 19.905
20. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 19.997
21. 15-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 20.351
22. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 20.366
23. 18-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 20.439
24. 99-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 21.957
25. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, C. Smith, Clanton, Robinson, Briggs, Yoder, Frye, Eck

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Coffey, Doar, Haus, Davies, Zona, Beardsley, Stone

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, McCool, McCreadie, Frank, Hollenbeck, Driver, Fink, Belyea

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info