Results of WoO Late Model Series Circle K World of Outlaws Late Model Showdown at The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $10,650
2. (24) Clint Smith/50 $5,550
3. (11) Chub Frank/50 $3,600
4. (21) Bub McCool/50 $3,300
5. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,650


6. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (4) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,900
8. (25) Steve Shaver/50 $1,300
9. (15) Donnie Moran/50 $1,250
10. (26) Pat Doar/49 $1,100
11. (7) Brandon Sheppard/47 $1,050
12. (14) Austin Dillon/41 $1,000
13. (18) Jared Landers/33 $1,000
14. (16) Tyler Reddick/33 $900
15. (13) Steve Francis/33 $950
16. (8) Josh Richards/33 $1,050
17. (10) Jeff Rine/30 $770
18. (20) Eddie Carrier Jr./26 $750
19. (19) Kenny Pettyjohn/26 $780
20. (2) Dale McDowell/15 $700
21. (5) Tim Fuller/9 $1,250
22. (1) Eric Wells/9 $700
23. (6) Tim McCreadie/9 $1,350
24. (17) Kent Robinson/9 $1,200
25. (3) Jimmy Owens/2 $750
26. (22) Vic Coffey/1 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 49 Mins., 32.417 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.725 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (laps 2, 7, 9, 16, 31, 33, 48)
Lap Leaders: McDowell (1-12); Richards (13-30); Eckert (31-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, C. Smith (WoO); Shaver (track); Doar (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Jacobsen ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.997
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.130
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.154
4. 1b-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.171
5. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.259
6. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.291
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.296
8. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.310
9. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.344
10. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.355
11. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.366
12. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 15.388
13. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 15.399
14. 24M-Kenny Moreland/Waldorf, MD 15.406
15. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.410
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.449
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.453
18. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 15.473
19. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.519
20. 11R-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 15.522
21. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.534
22. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.578
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.595
24. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.623
25. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.659
26. 3-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 15.662
27. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.669
28. 5-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 15.739
29. 55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA 15.750
30. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 15.768
31. 15d-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.825
32. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.920
33. 2-Joey Coulter/Miami Springs, FL 15.930
34. 21-Trevor Bayne/Knoxville, TN 16.109
35. 22-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 16.442
36. 31-Brian Force/Indiana, PA 16.488
37. 41-Ty Dillon/Welcome, NC 16.670
38. 50-Larry McDaniels/Mooresville, NC 17.104
39. 1T-Tre Martin/Charleston, WV 17.703
40. 07-Brian Ledbetter/Dallas, NC N/T
41. 01-Robbie Bailey/Portsmouth, OH N/T
42. 64-Billy Workman/Portland, OR N/T
43. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV N/T
44. 16-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Owens, Eckert, Francis, Arthur, McCool, Pettyjohn, Treadwell, Coulter, Bailey, Ty Dillon

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wells, Fuller, Rine, A. Dillon, Ogle, Robinson, Moreland, Madden, Bayne, McDaniels, Workman

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, McDowell, Frank, Moran, Davenport, Lanigan, Coffey, Benedum, C. Smith, Martin (DNS) Ferguson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jacobsen, Sheppard, Clanton, Reddick, Landers, Carrier, Force, Doar, Shaver (DNS) Ledbetter, Rattliff

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Robinson, Pettyjohn, McCool, Madden, Ogle, Treadwell, Bayne, Workman, Bailey, Coulter, Arthur, Moreland, McDaniels (DNS) Ty Dillon

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Landers, Carrier, Coffey, Davenport, Doar, Benedum, Force, Shaver (DNS) Lanigan, C. Smith, Martin, Ledbetter, Ferguson, Rattliff

 

Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info
Sept 21 Outlaw Speedway Track Info
Sept 22 Selinsgrove Speedway Track Info