Results of WoO Late Model Series Circle K World of Outlaws Late Model Showdown at The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $10,650
2. (24) Clint Smith/50 $5,550
3. (11) Chub Frank/50 $3,600
4. (21) Bub McCool/50 $3,300
5. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,650


6. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (4) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,900
8. (25) Steve Shaver/50 $1,300
9. (15) Donnie Moran/50 $1,250
10. (26) Pat Doar/49 $1,100
11. (7) Brandon Sheppard/47 $1,050
12. (14) Austin Dillon/41 $1,000
13. (18) Jared Landers/33 $1,000
14. (16) Tyler Reddick/33 $900
15. (13) Steve Francis/33 $950
16. (8) Josh Richards/33 $1,050
17. (10) Jeff Rine/30 $770
18. (20) Eddie Carrier Jr./26 $750
19. (19) Kenny Pettyjohn/26 $780
20. (2) Dale McDowell/15 $700
21. (5) Tim Fuller/9 $1,250
22. (1) Eric Wells/9 $700
23. (6) Tim McCreadie/9 $1,350
24. (17) Kent Robinson/9 $1,200
25. (3) Jimmy Owens/2 $750
26. (22) Vic Coffey/1 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 49 Mins., 32.417 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.725 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (laps 2, 7, 9, 16, 31, 33, 48)
Lap Leaders: McDowell (1-12); Richards (13-30); Eckert (31-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, C. Smith (WoO); Shaver (track); Doar (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Jacobsen ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.997
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.130
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.154
4. 1b-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.171
5. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.259
6. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.291
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.296
8. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.310
9. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.344
10. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.355
11. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.366
12. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 15.388
13. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 15.399
14. 24M-Kenny Moreland/Waldorf, MD 15.406
15. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.410
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.449
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.453
18. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 15.473
19. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.519
20. 11R-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 15.522
21. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.534
22. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.578
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.595
24. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.623
25. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.659
26. 3-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 15.662
27. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.669
28. 5-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 15.739
29. 55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA 15.750
30. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 15.768
31. 15d-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.825
32. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.920
33. 2-Joey Coulter/Miami Springs, FL 15.930
34. 21-Trevor Bayne/Knoxville, TN 16.109
35. 22-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 16.442
36. 31-Brian Force/Indiana, PA 16.488
37. 41-Ty Dillon/Welcome, NC 16.670
38. 50-Larry McDaniels/Mooresville, NC 17.104
39. 1T-Tre Martin/Charleston, WV 17.703
40. 07-Brian Ledbetter/Dallas, NC N/T
41. 01-Robbie Bailey/Portsmouth, OH N/T
42. 64-Billy Workman/Portland, OR N/T
43. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV N/T
44. 16-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Owens, Eckert, Francis, Arthur, McCool, Pettyjohn, Treadwell, Coulter, Bailey, Ty Dillon

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wells, Fuller, Rine, A. Dillon, Ogle, Robinson, Moreland, Madden, Bayne, McDaniels, Workman

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, McDowell, Frank, Moran, Davenport, Lanigan, Coffey, Benedum, C. Smith, Martin (DNS) Ferguson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jacobsen, Sheppard, Clanton, Reddick, Landers, Carrier, Force, Doar, Shaver (DNS) Ledbetter, Rattliff

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Robinson, Pettyjohn, McCool, Madden, Ogle, Treadwell, Bayne, Workman, Bailey, Coulter, Arthur, Moreland, McDaniels (DNS) Ty Dillon

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Landers, Carrier, Coffey, Davenport, Doar, Benedum, Force, Shaver (DNS) Lanigan, C. Smith, Martin, Ledbetter, Ferguson, Rattliff

 

8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
8/27/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
9/2/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
9/3/17 Selinsgrove Speedway Event Info