Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Winter Freeze' at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/60 $20,700
2. (2) Ray Cook/60 $10,500
3. (12) Rick Eckert/60 $6,650
4. (6) Josh Richards/60 $5,650
5. (1) Shane Clanton/60 $4,550
6. (7) Tim McCreadie/60 $3,650
7. (15) Jared Hawkins/60 $2,800
8. (9) Steve Shaver/60 $2,500
9. (10) Ron Davies/60 $2,900
10. (11) Casey Roberts/60 $2,100
11. (17) Bub McCool/60 $1,950
12. (26) Vic Coffey/60 $850
13. (22) Jack Sullivan/60 $1,700
14. (8) John Garvin/60 $1,700
15. (14) Kent Robinson/60 $1,650
16. (19) Hunter Peacock/60 $1,630
17. (24) Chub Frank/60 $2,110
18. (27) Tim Fuller/60 $590
19. (25) Clint Smith/60 $2,070
20. (29) John Lobb/60 $0
21. (20) Brent Dixon/59 $1,500
22. (28) Pat Doar/59 $550
23. (23) Brandon Sheppard/59 $1,525
24. (21) Austin Hubbard/52 $1,500
25. (3) Mike Marlar/27 $1,500
26. (13) Greg Johnson/27 $1,500
27. (18) Gregg Satterlee/26 $1,500
28. (16) Scott James/18 $1,500
29. (5) Shannon Babb/4 $1,500

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Margin of Victory: 2.181 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 3, 8, 8, 27, 28, 28, 54)
Lap Leaders: Cook (1-12); Lanigan (13-44); Cook (45); Lanigan (46-60)
Provisional Starters: Frank, C. Smith (WoO); Coffey, Fuller, Doar, Lobb (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Hawkins
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Cook ($500)

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Scott James, 2. Hunter Peacock, 3. Brandon Sheppard, 4. Chesley Dixon, 5. Clint Smith, 6. Pat Doar, 7. Tim Fuller, 8. Vic Coffey, 9. Jill George, 10. Chub Frank

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Bub McCool, 2. Brent Dixon, 3. Jack Sullivan, 4. Dillan White, 5. Billy Moyer Jr., 6. John Henderson, 7. Chad Hollenbeck, 8. John Lobb, 9. Scott Phillips, 10. Brian Nuttall Jr.

B-Main No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Gregg Satterlee, 2. Austin Hubbard, 3. Dan Stone, 4. Scott Shirey, 5. Josh McGuire, 6. Philip Pittman, 7. Dennis Franklin, 8. Casey Barrow, 9. Mike Collins

Last Chance Qualifier (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Jack Sullivan, 2. Brandon Sheppard, 3. Dillan White, 4. Scott Shirey, 5. Dan Stone, 6. Chesley Dixon, 7. John Henderson, 8. Pat Doar, 9. Tim Fuller, 10. Philip Pittman, 11. Billy Moyer Jr. (DNS) Clint Smith

Drivers not returning for Saturday night program: Billy Moyer, Johnny Pursley Jr., Jason McBride, Brandon Overton, Jordy Nipper, Brian Reese, Sean Meeks, Benji Cole, Jeff Fortner, Todd Frank, Royce Bray, Garrett Schurling

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info