Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Bubba Army Late Model Winter Nationals' Night at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,650
2. (1) Josh Richards/40 $4,700
3. (4) Shane Clanton/40 $3,250
4. (5) Mike Marlar/40 $2,800
5. (11) Gregg Satterlee/40 $2,000
6. (6) Dillon Wood/40 $1,700
7. (16) Clint Smith/40 $1,950
8. (7) Chub Frank/40 $1,850
9. (9) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./40 $1,250
10. (13) Rick Eckert/40 $1,750
11. (12) Ron Davies/40 $1,600
12. (21) Brandon Sheppard/40 $900
13. (15) Pat Doar/40 $1,450
14. (17) Bub McCool/40 $850
15. (8) Jared Hawkins/40 $750
16. (20) Jason Feger/40 $750
17. (24) Vic Coffey/40 $1,210
18. (10) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,190
19. (22) Tim Lance/40 $620
20. (14) Billy Moyer Jr./40 $610
21. (25) John Lobb/40 $600
22. (19) Kent Robinson/39 $600
23. (23) Tyler Ivey/39 $600
24. (3) Billy Moyer/29 $725
25. (18) Tim Fuller/28 $1,150

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Margin of Victory: 1.174 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 27, 30); 1 Red Flag (Lap 28)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Coffey, Lobb
Rookie of the Race: Sheppard ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Marlar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.994 (NTR)
2. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.127
3. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.164
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.195
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.256
6. 1W-Dillon Wood/Daytona Beach, FL 14.334
7. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.360
8. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 14.401
9. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 14.409
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.410
11. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.415
12. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.495
13. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 14.502
14. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 14.503
15. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.519
16. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 14.538
17. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 14.541
18. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.544
19. 81-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 14.556
20. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 14.571
21. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.595
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.696
23. 25Z-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 14.715
24. 8-John Lowery/Bakersfield, CA 14.728
25. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 14.737
26. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.758
27. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.764
28. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick/Ocala, FL 14.809
29. 80-Nick Lyons/Centralia, IL 14.825
30. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 14.844
31. 35-Christian Augspurger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 14.867
32. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 14.873
33. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 14.890
34. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.892
35. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 14.940
36. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 14.943
37. 3C-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 15.026
38. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Covert, MI 15.094
39. 38G-John Gardner Jr./Germantown Hills, IL 15.095
40. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.127
41. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.159
42. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.252
43. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 15.307
44. 77M-Jay Morris/Watseka, IL 15.374
45. 57-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 15.391
46. 4G-Bob Gardner/Matamoras, IL 15.521
47. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 15.598
48. 15-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 15.867
49. 33F-Jim Fletcher/Chatham, ONT 17.021
50. 33-Don Gordon/Chatham, ONT N/T
51. 75-Larry Plummer Jr./Warsaw, IN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Wood, Satterlee, Johnson, Fuller, Coffey, Weaver, Augspurger, Lobb, B. Gardner (DNS) Plummer

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Marlar, Frank, Davies, C. Smith, Feger, Lance, George, Garvin, Collins (DNS) Hammerle

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Hawkins, Eckert, McCool, Kirkpatrick, Ivey, Decker, Hotovy, Ziegler, Fink

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Lloyd, Moyer Jr., Sheppard, Robinson, Morris, J. Gardner, Fletcher, Lyons, Lowery

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, McCreadie, Doar, McBride, Shaver, Sullivan, Shirley, Stone, Sandercock, Gordon

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Fuller, Feger, Lance, Coffey, Decker, George, Lobb, Ziegler, B. Gardner, Hammerle, Augspurger, Kirkpatrick, Weaver (DNS) Johnson, Garvin, Collins, Plummer

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Robinson, Sheppard, Ivey, Sullivan, Shaver, Stone, Hotovy, Sandercock, McBride, Morris, J. Gardner, Fletcher, Gordon (DNS) Shirley, Lyons, Fink, Lowery

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info