Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Bubba Army Late Model Winter Nationals' Night 2 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,150
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,150
3. (13) Bub McCool/50 $3,550
4. (4) Billy Moyer/50 $2,600
5. (7) Mike Marlar/50 $2,000
6. (3) Jason Feger/50 $1,750
7. (25) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
8. (6) Brandon Sheppard/50 $1,400
9. (24) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,350
10. (10) Vic Coffey/50 $1,150
11. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $1,200
12. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,050
13. (18) Dillon Wood/50 $950
14. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $1,000
15. (21) Jared Hawkins/50 $850
16. (11) Pat Doar/50 $850
17. (19) Jason McBride/50 $770
18. (17) Frankie Heckenast Jr./50 $750
19. (15) Billy Moyer Jr./50 $730
20. (20) Kent Robinson/50 $700
21. (27) John Lobb/49 $0
22. (9) Ron Davies/35 $750
23. (23) Dan Stone/35 $700
24. (12) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./31 $725
25. (22) John Lowrie/15 $700
26. (16) Casey Roberts/15 $700
27. (26) Tim Fuller/1 $50

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 15, 32, 36, 40)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-25); Richards (26-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Frank (WoO); Fuller, Lobb (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: McCool
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: McCool ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.938
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.023
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.027
4. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.070
5. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.114
6. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.115
7. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.116
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.126
9. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.157
10. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 14.167
11. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.197
12. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.217
13. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.225
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.275
15. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 14.297
16. 1W-Dillon Wood/Daytona Beach, FL 14.304
17. 81-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 14.319
18. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 14.321
19. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick/Ocala, FL 14.335
20. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.354
21. 25x-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 14.373
22. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.397
23. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.407
24. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 14.431
25. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 14.472
26. 80-Nick Lyons/Centralia, IL 14.503
27. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.526
28. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Covert, MI 14.535
29. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 14.553
30. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 14.602
31. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.607
32. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 14.651
33. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 14.702
34. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.709
35. 35-Christian Augspurger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 14.737
36. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 14.739
37. 8-John Lowery/Bakersfield, CA 14.799
38. 3C-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 14.834
39. 57-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 14.875
40. 77M-Jay Morris/Watseka, IL 14.886
41. 38G-John Gardner Jr./Germantown Hills, IL 14.894
42. 4G-Bob Gardner/Matamoras, IL 14.973
43. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.974
44. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 15.149
45. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 15.413
46. 15-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 15.814
47. 33-Don Gordon/Chatham, ONT 16.389
48. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN N/T
49. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV N/T
50. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV N/T
51. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 14.560 (DQ – technical violation)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Sheppard, Doar, Wood, Lyons, Ziegler, Frank, Fink, J. Gardner (DNS) Shirley

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Marlar, Lloyd, Ivey, McCreadie, Satterlee, Lowery, Lobb, Gordon (DNS) B. Gardner

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Eckert, McCool, McBride, Roberts, Hotovy, Johnson, George, Robinson, Collins

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, Davies, C. Smith, Sullivan, Fuller, Decker, Garvin, Sandercock, Kirkpatrick (DNS) Shaver

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Coffey, Moyer Jr., Stone, Heckenast, Augspurger, Hawkins, Weaver, Morris (DNS) Hammerle

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Roberts, Wood, Robinson, Lowery, Johnson, Lobb, Lyons, Fink, Ziegler, B. Gardner, J. Gardner, Satterlee, Frank, Gordon, McCreadie, Ivey (DNS) Lance, Shirley

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Heckenast, McBride, Hawkins, Stone, Fuller, Hotovy, Garvin, Sullivan, Decker, Augspurger, George, Morris, Weaver, Sandercock, Hammerle, Kirkpatrick (DNS) Collins, Shaver

 

6/22/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
6/23/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
6/24/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info