Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Bubba Army Late Model Winter Nationals' Night 3 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Rick Eckert/60 $12,250
2. (3) Josh Richards/60 $6,150
3. (7) Darrell Lanigan/60 $4,650
4. (8) Shane Clanton/60 $3,550
5. (1) Pat Doar/60 $3,050
6. (4) Jason Feger/60 $2,600
7. (9) Chub Frank/60 $2,050
8. (10) Vic Coffey/60 $1,750
9. (5) Bub McCool/60 $2,100
10. (12) Gregg Satterlee/60 $1,350
11. (19) Dan Stone/60 $1,300
12. (14) Tim Fuller/60 $1,250
13. (16) Brandon Sheppard/60 $1,150
14. (18) Jason McBride/60 $1,100
15. (21) Billy Moyer Jr./60 $1,100
16. (24) Kent Robinson/60 $1,100
17. (25) John Lobb/60 $150
18. (2) Mike Marlar/60 $900
19. (17) Dillon Wood/59 $850
20. (15) Clint Smith/59 $850
21. (22) Jared Hawkins/49 $800
22. (20) Greg Johnson/40 $800
23. (23) Ron Davies/24 $850
24. (13) Billy Moyer/19 $925
25. (11) Tim McCreadie/15 $950

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Margin of Victory: 2.044 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 11, 20, 42, 47)
Lap Leaders: Marlar (1-42); Lanigan (43); Eckert (44-60)
Provisional Starters: Davies, Robinson (WoO); Lobb (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Bub McCool
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Bub McCool ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):


1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.998
2. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.089
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.116
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.130
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.162 
6. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.232
7. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.241
8. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.267
9. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 14.278
10. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.288
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.300
12. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.302
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.331
14. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 14.371
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.380
16. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.419
17. 8-John Lowery/Bakersfield, CA 14.466
18. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.468
19. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Covert, MI 14.470
20. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.472
21. 1W-Dillon Wood/Daytona Beach, FL 14.480
22. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.498
23. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 14.501
24. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 14.508
25. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.510
26. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 14.519
27. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 14.564
28. 99Jr.-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 14.565
29. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.582
30. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 14.613
31. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 14.673
32. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 14.685
33. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 14.691
34. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 14.691
35. 80-Nick Lyons/Centralia, IL 14.736
36. 35-Christian Augsperger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 14.750
37. 57-Charlie Sanderock/Belleville, ONT 14.782
38. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick/Ocala, FL 14.790
39. 77M-Jay Morris/Watseka, IL 14.795
40. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 14.859
41. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.942
42. 4G-Bob Gardner/Matamoras, IL 14.950
43. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 14.998
44. 38G-John Gardner Jr./Germantown Hills, IL 15.031
45. 15-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 15.341
46. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 15.624
47. 33-Don Gordon/Chatham, IL 16.581
48. 33F-Jim Fletcher/Chatham, IL 16.967
49. 22x-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Frank, Moyer, Wood, Stone, Roberts, Fink, Sandercock, Lowrey, George, Weaver (DNS) Sessoms

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Marlar, Coffey, Fuller, Moyer Jr., Lobb, Kirkpatrick, Ivey, Sullivan, Robinson, B. Gardner, Hammerle

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Doar, McCreadie, C. Smith, Decker, Hawkins, Lyons, Hotovy, Lance, Morris, Gordon, Zeigler

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Feger, Satterlee, Sheppard, McBride, Johnson, Davies, Heckenast, Augsperger, Garvin, J. Gardner, Fletcher

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wood, Stone, Moyer Jr., Lobb, Sullivan, Kirkpatrick, Ivey, Robinson, Fink, Sandercock, B. Gardner, Hammerle (DNS) Roberts, Lowrey, Weaver, Sessoms, George

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McBride, Johnson, Hawkins, Decker, Davies, Heckenast, Augsperger, Lyons, Hotovy, Garvin, Lance, Morris, J. Gardner, Gordon, Fletcher (DNS) Zeigler

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info