Results of WoO Late Model Series 'UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Presented by Summit Racing Equipment' Night 1 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $10,000
2. (6) Scott Bloomquist/50 $5,100
3. (2) Chub Frank/50 $3,500
4. (4) Steve Francis/50 $2,600
5. (11) Jimmy Owens/50 $2,000
6. (16) Dale McDowell/50 $1,700
7. (25) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
8. (10) Josh Richards/50 $1,900
9. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,800
10. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
11. (19) John Blankenship/50 $1,050
12. (27) Clint Smith/49 $800
13. (17) Mike Marlar/49 $1,450
14. (18) Frankie Heckenast Jr./49 $900
15. (15) Bub McCool/49 $850
16. (26) Vic Coffey/45 $1,300
17. (3) Jason Feger/31 $770
18. (14) Tim McCreadie/ $1,350
19. (22) Earl Pearson Jr./23 $730
20. (9) Steve Isenberg/17 $700
21. (12) Don O'Neal/16 $700
22. (29) Pat Doar/16 $500
23. (30) John Lobb/15 $0
24. (20) Dennis Franklin/13 $700
25. (5) Billy Moyer/8 $800
26. (8) Ryan Unzicker/8 $700
27. (24) Tyler Reddick/8 $700
28. (21) Jimmy Mars/2 $700
29. (28) Tim Fuller/2 $500
30. (23) Brady Smith/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Margin of Victory: 1.935 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 3, 5, 5, 13, 16, 24, 47); 1 Red Flag (Lap 9)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-27; Erb 28-50)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, Coffey (WoO); C. Smith, Fuller, Doar, Lobb (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: McCool
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Marlar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.446
2. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.447
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.555
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.588
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.603
6. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 15.638
7. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 15.651
8. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Covert, MI 15.678
9. 9i-Steve Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 15.680
10. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.752
11. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.752
12. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 15.753
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.785
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.797
15. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.809
16. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.820
17. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 15.854
18. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.861
19. 15d-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.865
20. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 15.868
21. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.872
22. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.885
23. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.888
24. 16R-Aaron Ridley/Chatsworth, GA 15.896
25. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.897
26. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.902
27. 12-Hunter Peacock/Macon, GA 15.910
28. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.914
29. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.918
30. 1d-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 15.943
31. 5L-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 15.957
32. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.959
33. 1W-Dillon Wood/DaytonaBeach, FL 15.971
34. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.990
35. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.999
36. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.018
37. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.030
38. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 16.038
39. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.059
40. 37c-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 16.072
41. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.114
42. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.131
43. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.134
44. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 16.135
45. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.147
46. 32P-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 16.155
47. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 16.173
48. 99M-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.219
49. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 16.222
50. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.269
51. 21J-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 16.286
52. 27Y-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 16.290
53. 5J-Eric Jacobson/Seacliff Beach, CA 16.296
54. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 16.318
55. 8-John Lowrey/Bakersfield, CA 16.359
56. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.371
57. 18d-Danny Mitchell/Clarksburg, WV 16.373
58. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.398
59. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 16.402
60. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 16.410
61. 16b-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, IA 16.437
62. 81-Scott James/Bright, IN 16.480
63. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.488
64. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.496
65. c4-Freddie Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 16.504
66. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 16.627
67. 15A-Phil Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 16.664
68. 87-Duane Harbaugh/Hedgesville, WV 16.771
69. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.808
70. 28L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.820
71. 76-Shelby Miles/Bloomington, IN 16.858
72. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 16.916
73. 27-Jeff Beyers/Pana, IL 16.978
74. 21F-Todd Frank/Green Bay, WI 16.981
75. 57s-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 17.228
76. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 17.935
77. 15F-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 17.965
78. 54-Chris Nash/Kalamazoo, MI 18.187
79. 81K-Randy Korte/Highland, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Erb, Clanton, Lanigan, Davenport, Blankenship, Landers, Pearson, George, Lowery, Garvin, Bruening, J. Beyers, Ausra (DNS) Korte

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Unzicker, McCreadie, Robinson, Bagley, Hotovy, Stone, McBride, Zeigler, Harbaugh, James, Hollenbeck, T. Frank

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Frank, Isenberg, McCool, B. Smith, Peacock, Wood, Mitchell, Sheppard, Fuller, Hubbard, Moyer Jr., Sandercock, Davies,

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Richards, McDowell, Franklin, Babb, Yoder, Coffey, Lobb, Eckert, Pierce, Hammerle, Sullivan, Shirley

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, Owens, Marlar, Decker, C. Smith, Miles, Satterlee, Doar, Carpenter, Casey, Fink (DNS) Jacobsen, Matthees

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, O'Neal, Heckenast, Mars, Reddick, Ridley, Moran, Wells, Hawkins, Johnson, Norris, Nash, Ogle

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Blankenship, Pearson, Robinson, Bagley, Bruening, Hotovy, George, Ausra, McBride, Lowery, Hollenbeck, Davenport, Landers, J. Beyers (DNS) Stone, Zeigler, Garvin, Harbaugh, James, T. Frank, Korte

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Franklin, B. Smith, Fuller, Sullivan, Yoder, Coffey, Sheppard, Sandercock, Lobb, Moyer Jr., Peacock, Hammerle, Pierce, Eckert, Babb (DNS) Wood, Mitchell, Hubbard, Davies, Shirley

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Mars, Reddick, Decker, C. Smith, Moran, Wells, Hawkins, Miles, Doar, Ridley, Carpenter, Johnson, Ogle, Norris, Matthees, Satterlee (DNS) Casey, Fink, Jacobsen, Nash

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info