Results of WoO Late Model Series at 311 Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,650
2. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $5,650
3. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (5) Steve Shaver/50 $2,550
5. (8) Clint Smith/50 $2,550
6. (13) Dale McDowell/50 $1,700
7. (9) Dennis Franklin/50 $2,000
8. (23) Chub Frank/50 $1,850
9. (18) Pat Doar/50 $1,750
10. (25) Greg Johnson/50 $450
11. (19) Justin Labonte/50 $1,050
12. (24) Kent Robinson/50 $1,050
13. (17) John Lobb/50 $1,000
14. (22) Mike Gault/48 $900
15. (15) Tim Fuller/43 $1,400
16. (7) Shane Clanton/39 $1,350
17. (16) Vic Coffey/38 $1,370
18. (12) Bub McCool/38 $1,300
19. (11) Chris Madden/38 $730
20. (10) Mike Marlar/25 $1,250
21. (21) Daniel Baggerly/25 $700
22. (17) Dustin Mitchell/13 $700
23. (14) Jay Sessoms/10 $700
24. (6) Donald Bradsher/1 $725
25. (4) Chris Ferguson/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 25.071 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.669 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 15, 26, 38); 1 Red Flag (Lap 38)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Robinson (WoO points); Johnson (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Johnson ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Franklin ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 22-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 15.653
2. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.910
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.174
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.207
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, Pa 16.212
6. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 16.219
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.290
8. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 16.302
9. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick/Ocala, FL 16.302
10. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.326
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.327
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.340
13. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.346
14. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Pine Level, NC 16.411
15. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.419
16. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.421
17. 84-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC 16.431
18. 37c-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 16.459
19. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.517
20. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 16.523
21. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.543
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.580
23. 17-Mike Gault/Gaffney, SC 16.639
24. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.748
25. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.784
26. 79-Billy Hicks/Mt. Airy, NC 16.815
27. 04-David Watts/Buchanan, VA 16.854
28. 16-Daniel Baggerly/Rural Retreat, VA 16.964
29. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 17.331
30. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.562
31. 618-Kevin Wilson/Shoreville, NC 17.781
32. 9-Gary East/Danbury, NC N/T
33. 42-Doug Sanders/Belmont, NC N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Ferguson, McCreadie, Clanton, Marlar, McDowell, Coffey, Lobb, Baggerly, Frank, Wilson, Sullivan

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Shaver, Eckert, C. Smith, Madden, Sessoms, Mitchell, Labonte, Gault, Johnson, Hicks

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Bradsher, Lanigan, Franklin, McCool, Fuller, Doar, Robinson, Kirkpatrick, Watts, George

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Labonte, Lobb, Baggerly, Gault, Robinson, Frank, Watts, Johnson, Sullivan, George, Hicks, Wilson, Kirkpatrick

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info