Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Pine Tree 50' at Swainsboro Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Chris Madden/50 $10,000
2. (12) Chub Frank/50 $5,550
3. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (3) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550
6. (9) Bub McCool/50 $2,500
7. (11) Steve Shaver/50 $1,450
8. (5) Chris Ferguson/50 $1,800
9. (23) Pat Doar/50 $1,750
10. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,650
11. (24) Jack Sullivan/50 $1,100
12. (19) Mike Marlar/50 $1,550
13. (13) Vic Coffey/50 $1,500
14. (21) Kent Robinson/50 $1,450
15. (16) John Lobb/50 $850
16. (20) Clint Smith/50 $1,350
17. (22) Duane Treadwell/50 $770
18. (7) Greg Johnson/50 $900
19. (4) Rick Eckert/39 $1,280
20. (15) Brandon Overton/24 $700
21. (18) Chesley Dixon/8 $700
22. (8) Jordy Nipper/0 $700
23. (14) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./0 $700
24. (10) Dillon Wood/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 23.266 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.826 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 28, 40, 46)
Red Flags: 2 (both opening lap)
Lap Leaders: Madden (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Doar, Sullivan
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Ferguson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.768
2. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 14.980
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.999
4. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, PA 15.030
5. 21-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.051
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.102
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.135
8. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.172
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.174
10. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.178
11. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Macon, GA 15.243
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.262
13. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 15.271
14. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.315
15. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.345
16. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.354
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.401
18. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.432
19. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.440
20. 84-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC 15.462
21. 76-Brandon Overton/Evans, GA 15.488
22. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 15.598
23. 55-Duane Treadwell/Lagrange, GA 15.603
24. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.621
25. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.653
26. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 16.010
27. 3-Philip Pittman/Vidalia, GA 16.096
28. M31-Mike Akeson/Augusta, GA 16.830
29. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.890 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Eckert, Johnson, Wood, Coffey, Lobb, Marlar, Doar, Sullivan, Akeson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Ferguson, Madden, Nipper, Shaver, Lloyd, Clanton, Henderson, George, Treadwell, Sessoms

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Lanigan, McCool, Frank, Overton, Dixon, Robinson, C. Smith, Pittman

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, C. Smith, Robinson, Treadwell, Sullivan, Pittman, Doar, Akeson, George, Henderson

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info