Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Jackpot 100' at Tyler County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/100 $25,150
2. (22) Brandon Sheppard/100 $15,100
3. (6) Steve Casebolt/100 $12,000
4. (7) Donnie Moran/100 $10,000
5. (13) Tim McCreadie/100 $8,150
6. (8) Kent Robinson/99 $6,200
7. (2) Steve Shaver/99 $5,050
8. (10) Clint Smith/99 $4,050
9. (24) Rick Eckert/99 $3,100
10. (14) Vic Coffey/99 $2,550
11. (25) Chub Frank/98 $2,250
12. (11) Greg Johnson/98 $2,050
13. (5) Shane Clanton/98 $2,050
14. (9) Mike Marlar/96 $2,050
15. (12) Jacob Hawkins/96 $2,000
16. (23) Chris Ferguson/81 $2,050
17. (17) Pat Doar/69 $2,050
18. (16) Mike Benedum/66 $2,000
19. (26) Jack Sullivan/40 $2,000
20. (19) Tim Dohm/29 $2,000
21. (15) Jared Hawkins/21 $2,000
22. (1) Chad McClellan/17 $2,000
23. (20) Bub McCool/17 $2,050
24. (18) Tim Fuller/15 $2,050
25. (27) Corey Conley/15 $2,000
26. (3) Rick Williams/13 $2,050
27. (21) John Lobb/0 $2,000

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 9.873 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.256 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 2, 17, 17, 42, 45, 98)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-15); Lanigan (16-100)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Sullivan (WoO); C. Conley (track)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 12.979
2. 12-Rick Williams/Beckley, WV 12.993
3. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 13.025
4. 00-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC 13.037
5. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 13.053
6. 119-Chad McClellan/Stoystown, PA 13.094
7. c9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 13.170
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.186
9. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.188
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.195
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.214
12. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.215
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.216
14. 6T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.229
15. 33-Chris Meadows/Crag Orchard, WV 13.254
16. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.265
17. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 13.282
18. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 13.289
19. 75-Steve Weigle/Middlebourne, WV 13.324
20. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 13.359
21. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.389
22. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.415
23. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 13.431
24. 15-Donald Dotson/W. Union, WV 13.433
25. B1-Paul Wilmoth Jr./Clarksburg, WV 13.444
26. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 13.446
27. 1MC-Butch McGill/W. Union, WV 13.492
28. 04-David Watts/Buchannon, VA 13.494
29. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.506
30. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.511
31. 17d-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.526
32. 63-Cody Parker/Zanesville, OH 13.544
33. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.551
34. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.553
35. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.555
36. 3-Scott Irvin/Jacksonburg, WV 13.566
37. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.572
38. 87d-Derek Doll/Greenwood, WV 13.638
39. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 13.642
40. 17-Mike Gault/Gaffney, SC 13.647
41. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 13.678
42. s2-Tim Senic/Elkins, WV 13.689
43. 18-Rick Conley Jr./Wellsburg, WV 13.816
44. 54-Billy Brown/Clarksburg, WV 13.856
45. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 14.020
46. 11b-Kyle Bates/Cambridge, OH 14.041
47. X-Dusty Hamrick/Clarksburg, WV 14.054
48. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.074
49. 0NO-Buck Rine/Reader, WV 14.107
50. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.130
51. 1x1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 14.151
52. 60-Dwight Henry/Marietta, OH 14.221
53. 57-Kyle Thomas/Pennsboro, WV 14.251
54. 12s-Tracie Sampson/Lumberport, WV 14.276
55. 55-Don Nething/Hanibal, OH 14.515
56. K2-Kris Southern/Jane Lew, WV 14.620
57. 45-Nick Corbitt/Waverly, WV 14.678
58. 111-Lincoln Campbell/Proctor, WV 14.739
59. 44s-Derek Stefanick/Oakdale, PA 14.863
60. 9R-Danny Ruza/Moundsville, WV 14.893
61. 113-Casey Fleegle/Shanksville, PA 14.894
62. 4-Melvin Ferguson Jr./Proctor, WV 14.905
63. 118-Quintin Wyandt/Hooversville, PA 15.016
64. 96-Kenny Harris/Lumberport, WV 16.199
65. 0-Richard Frazier/Mt. Claire, WV N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Casebolt, Donnie Moran, McCreadie, Weigle, Sheppard, Z. Dohm, Wilmoth, R. Conley, Rine, Nething, Fleegle

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Williams, Robinson, Coffey, T. Dohm, C. Conley, Parker, Brown, George, Southern, M. Ferguson, Doll

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, Marlar, Jared Hawkins, Meadows, Sullivan, C. Ferguson, Satterlee, Corbitt, S. Conley, Wyandt, McGill

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Smith, Benedum, McCool, Watts, Henry, Bates, Harris, Gault (DNS) Sessoms, Campbell

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Johnson, Doar, Lobb, McDowell, Frank, Hamrick, Thomas, Stefanick, Devin Moran

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McClellan, Jacob Hawkins, Fuller, Eckert, Senic, Arthur, Dotson, Ruza, Frazier, Sampson, Irvin

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): T. Dohm, Sheppard, C. Conley, Z. Dohm, Parker, Fleegle, Brown, Rine, R. Conley, Ferguson, Weigle, Wilmoth (DNS) George, Southern, Nething, Doll

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): McCool, C. Ferguson, Meadows, Sullivan, Satterlee, Watts, S. Conley, Corbitt, Wyandt, Henry, Bates, Harris (DNS) Gault, Sessoms, McGill, Campbell

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Lobb, Eckert, McDowell, Frank, Arthur, Senic, Dotson, Hamrick, Frazier, Devin Moran, Sampson, Stefanick, Ruza (DNS) Thomas, Irvin

 

8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
8/27/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
9/2/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
9/3/17 Selinsgrove Speedway Event Info