Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.257
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.492
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.504
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.509
5. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.558
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.621
7. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 18.637
8. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 18.714
9. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.726
10. 72-David Williams/Chaptico, MD 18.730
11. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.781
12. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.888
13. 680-Richard Jarvis Jr./Powellville, MD 18.912
14. 55L-Donnie Lingo Jr./Millsboro, DE 18.939
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.942
16. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 18.945
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.952
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.975
19. 20-Staci Warrington/Milton, DE 18.985
20. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.022
21. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 19.068
22. 1d-Bryan Driver/Pennington, NJ 19.069
23. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.079
24. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.129
25. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 19.156
26. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.322
27. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 19.328
28. 7-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.346
29. 11F-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 19.358
30. KB-Kerry King Sr./Delmar, DE 19.430
31. KB1-Kerry King Jr./Delmar, DE 19.471
32. 118-Rob Schirmer/Ellendale, DE 19.472
33. Dale Lingo/Millsboro, DE 20.011
34. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lathroum, Hubbard, Clanton, Jarvis, Elliott, Dale Lingo, Byram, Frye, Sullivan

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Williams, Donnie Lingo, C. Smith, Driver, M. Pettyjohn, King Sr., Miller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Frank, Doar, K. Pettyjohn, Lobb, Warrington, King Jr., B. Smith

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Satterlee, Coffey, Hills, R. Robinson, Fuller, Schirmer, K. Robinson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Elliott, Dale Lingo, Byram, Sullivan, C. Smith, Frye, M. Pettyjohn, Miller, Driver (DNS) King Sr.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Lobb, Schirmer, King Jr., Warrington, R. Robinson, K. Robinson (DNS) B. Smith

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info