Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Winter Freeze' Night 1 at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/40 $8,050
2. (3) Josh Richards/40 $4,100
3. (9) Scott James/40 $3,300
4. (6) Gregg Satterlee/40 $2,350
5. (8) Casey Roberts/40 $2,050

6. (14) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,750
7. (13) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,500
8. (3) Clint Smith/40 $1,350
9. (10) Pat Doar/40 $1,250
10. (21) Eric Wells/40 $1,200
11. (16) Brian Reese/40 $1,000
12. (7) Tim Fuller/40 $950
13. (18) Ray Cook/40 $850
14. (25) Chub Frank/40 $300
15. (20) Larry Timms/40 $750
16. (15) Kenny Pettyjohn/40 $700
17. (19) Dillon Wood/40 $710
18. (23) Rick Eckert/39 $740
19. (22) Sam Stile/39 $670
20. (26) Bub McCool/28 $60
21. (27) Kent Robinson/15 $50
22. (5) Ron Davies/12 $600
23. (11) Dan Stone/12 $600
24. (17) Casey Barrow/11 $600
25. (2) Dale McDowell/1 $625
26. (12) Vic Coffey/1 $650
27. (24) Tim McCreadie/1 $750

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 13.209 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.439 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 1, 12)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, McCreadie (WoO points); Frank, McCool, Robinson (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: James ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.352
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.368
3. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.562
4. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.597
5. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.664
6. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.699
7. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.723
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.728
9. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.732
10. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 14.766
11. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.771
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.787
13. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 14.852
14. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.872
15. 71-Larry Timms/Hodges, SC 14.873
16. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 14.936
17. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 14.974
18. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.989
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.990
20. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 15.013
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.035
22. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Macon, GA 15.085
23. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.086
24. 52-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.100
25. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.131
26. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.175
27. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Pine Level, NC 15.184
28. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.195
29. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.212
30. 3-Philip Pittman/Vidalia, GA 15.244
31. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 15.402
32. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 15.427
33. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.490
34. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.641
35. 12-Hunter Peacock/Gray, GA 15.729
36. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.751
37. 76-Brandon Overton/Evans, GA 15.894
38. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 16.135
39. 50-Scott Phillips/Marlette, MI 16.144

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, James, Bagley, Wood, Robinson, Dixon, Overton, Wells, McCreadie

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Davies, Doar, Lanigan, Eckert, Barrow, Nipper, Sheppard, Benedum, P. Pittman

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Satterlee, Stone, Pettyjohn, Timms, Mitchell, Phillips, Hollenbeck, Frank, Peacock

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Roberts, Coffey, Reese, Marlar, Cook, Stile, McCool, Hubbard

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Barrow, Wood, Wells, Eckert, Dixon, Sheppard, Nipper, Benedum, McCreadie, Robinson, Pittman (DNS) Overton

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Cook, Timms, Stile, Mitchell, Hollenbeck, Phillips, Frank, McCool (DNS) Marlar, Hubbard, Peacock

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info