Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Winter Freeze' Night 1 at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shane Clanton/40 $8,050
2. (3) Josh Richards/40 $4,100
3. (9) Scott James/40 $3,300
4. (6) Gregg Satterlee/40 $2,350
5. (8) Casey Roberts/40 $2,050

6. (14) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,750
7. (13) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,500
8. (3) Clint Smith/40 $1,350
9. (10) Pat Doar/40 $1,250
10. (21) Eric Wells/40 $1,200
11. (16) Brian Reese/40 $1,000
12. (7) Tim Fuller/40 $950
13. (18) Ray Cook/40 $850
14. (25) Chub Frank/40 $300
15. (20) Larry Timms/40 $750
16. (15) Kenny Pettyjohn/40 $700
17. (19) Dillon Wood/40 $710
18. (23) Rick Eckert/39 $740
19. (22) Sam Stile/39 $670
20. (26) Bub McCool/28 $60
21. (27) Kent Robinson/15 $50
22. (5) Ron Davies/12 $600
23. (11) Dan Stone/12 $600
24. (17) Casey Barrow/11 $600
25. (2) Dale McDowell/1 $625
26. (12) Vic Coffey/1 $650
27. (24) Tim McCreadie/1 $750

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 13.209 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.439 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 1, 12)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, McCreadie (WoO points); Frank, McCool, Robinson (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: James ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.352
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.368
3. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.562
4. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.597
5. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.664
6. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.699
7. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.723
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.728
9. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.732
10. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 14.766
11. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.771
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.787
13. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 14.852
14. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.872
15. 71-Larry Timms/Hodges, SC 14.873
16. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 14.936
17. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 14.974
18. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.989
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.990
20. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 15.013
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.035
22. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Macon, GA 15.085
23. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.086
24. 52-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.100
25. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.131
26. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.175
27. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Pine Level, NC 15.184
28. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.195
29. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.212
30. 3-Philip Pittman/Vidalia, GA 15.244
31. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 15.402
32. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 15.427
33. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.490
34. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.641
35. 12-Hunter Peacock/Gray, GA 15.729
36. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.751
37. 76-Brandon Overton/Evans, GA 15.894
38. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 16.135
39. 50-Scott Phillips/Marlette, MI 16.144

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, James, Bagley, Wood, Robinson, Dixon, Overton, Wells, McCreadie

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Davies, Doar, Lanigan, Eckert, Barrow, Nipper, Sheppard, Benedum, P. Pittman

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Satterlee, Stone, Pettyjohn, Timms, Mitchell, Phillips, Hollenbeck, Frank, Peacock

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Roberts, Coffey, Reese, Marlar, Cook, Stile, McCool, Hubbard

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Barrow, Wood, Wells, Eckert, Dixon, Sheppard, Nipper, Benedum, McCreadie, Robinson, Pittman (DNS) Overton

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Cook, Timms, Stile, Mitchell, Hollenbeck, Phillips, Frank, McCool (DNS) Marlar, Hubbard, Peacock

 

8/17/17 Georgetown Speedway Event Info
8/19/17 Port Royal Speedway Event Info
8/20/17 Eriez Speedway Event Info
8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info