Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Winter Freeze' Night 2 at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Josh Richards/50 $10,150
2. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $5,550
3. (2) Mike Marlar/50 $3,500
4. (6) Dale McDowell/50 $2,550
5. (14) Eric Wells/50 $2,100

6. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250
7. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,100
8. (17) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,950
9. (1) Pat Doar/50 $1,800
10. (5) Chesley Dixon/50 $1,150
11. (20) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,050
12. (21) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,050
13. (12) Austin Hubbard/50 $950
14. (19) Dillon Wood/49 $950
15. (23) Clint Smith/49 $1,400
16. (18) Tim McCreadie/49 $1,450
17. (11) Chub Frank/49 $1,320
18. (15) Bub McCool/48 $1,300
19. (16) Ray Cook/38 $730
20. (22) Larry Timms/33 $700
21. (13) Scott James/20 $700
22. (9) Casey Roberts/2 $700
23. (7) Ron Davies/2 $700
24. (24) Vic Coffey/0 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 55.410 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.405 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 3, 13, 14)
Lap Leaders: Marlar (1-5); Richards (6-50)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Coffey
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Marlar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.133
2. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.445
3. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.472
4. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.526
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, Ga 14.534
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.535
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.573
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.593
9. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.607
10. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.615
11. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 14.622
12. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.653
13. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.659
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.717
15. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 14.722
16. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.735
17. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.817
18. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 14.840
19. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Macon, GA 14.854
20. 71-Larry Timms/Hodges, SC 14.862
21. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 14.914
22. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.945
23. 50-Scott Phillips/Marlette, MI 14.996
24. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 15.001
25. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 15.008
26. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.021
27. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.062
28. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.065
29. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 15.121
30. 3-Phillip Pittman/Vidalia, GA 15.234
31. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.273
32. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.345
33. 12-Hunter Peacock/Gray, GA 15.357
34. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.391
35. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 15.397
36. d8-Dustin Mitchell/Pine Level, NC 15.490
37. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.505
38. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.970

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, Clanton, Roberts, James, Wood, Peacock, Benedum, Bagley, Hollenbeck, Coffey

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Davies, Eckert, Wells, Barrow, Lanigan, Stone, Robinson, Pittman (DNS) Sheppard

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Dixon, Frank, McCool, McCreadie, Stile, Reese, Phillips, Nipper

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Doar, Hubbard, Cook, Timms, Pettyjohn, Satterlee, C. Smith, Mitchell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Wood, Bagley, Barrow, Stone, Peacock, Sheppard, Benedum, Hollenbeck, Robinson, Coffey (DNS) Pittman

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Satterlee, Timms, Pettyjohn, Nipper, Stile, C. Smith, Phillips, Reese (DNS) Mitchell

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info