Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Bubba Army Late Model Winter Nationals' Night 1 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/35 $7,150
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/35 $3,650
3. (3) Josh Richards/35 $2,650
4. (5) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./35 $2,750
5. (2) Scott James/35 $2,100


6. (18) Shane Clanton/35 $1,650
7. (7) Mike Marlar/35 $1,500
8. (10) Brandon Sheppard/35 $1,400
9. (1) Rick Eckert/35 $1,400
10. (8) Brady Smith/35 $1,000
11. (25) Kent Robinson/35 $1,000
12. (19) Mason Zeigler/35 $900
13. (20) Dillon Wood/35 $900
14. (21) Morgan Bagley/35 $800
15. (24) Chub Frank/35 $750
16. (17) Eric Wells/35 $680
17. (16) Tim Fuller/35 $710
18. (13) Bub McCool/32 $690
19. (12) Jonathan Davenport/31 $620
20. (9) Jimmy Mars/30 $600
21. (23) Clint Smith/13 $650
22. (22) Pat Doar/9 $650
23. (15) Ray Cook/9 $600
24. (11) Ron Davies/9 $625
25. (14) Mark Whitener/1 $600

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 50.757 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.410 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 1, 10, 13, 33)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-9); Lloyd (10-19); Lanigan (20-35)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Robinson
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Lloyd ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.771 (NTR)
2. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.917
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.928
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.974
5. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 14.108
6. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 14.134
7. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 14.164
8. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.216
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.237
10. 58-Mark Whitener/Middlebourne, FL 14.238
11. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.243
12. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV
13. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.274
14. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.324
15. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.331
16. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.335
17. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.336
18. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.356
19. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 14.402
20. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.430
21. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 14.432
22. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 14.453
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.453
24. 5-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 14.519
25. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.534
26. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.562
27. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 14.573
28. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.607
29. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.623
30. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 14.624
31. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.646
32. 11b-Stacy Boles/Clinton, TN 14.670
33. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.673
34. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 14.780
35. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 14.812
36. 1x1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 14.813
37. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.862
38. 2M-Allen Murray/San Antonio, TX 15.157
39. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 16.745

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, Mars, McCool, Wells, Zeigler, C. Smith, Frank, Stone, Robinson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, James, Sheppard, Whitener, Bagley, Satterlee, Moyer, Pettyjohn, Hess, Murrary

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Lloyd, Davies, Cook, Clanton, Wood, Doar, Lance, Ivey, Hammerle

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Eckert, Davenport, Fuller, Benedum, Boles, Brindle, Conley, Roberts

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, Zeigler, Bagley, C. Smith, Frank, Moyer, Stone, Pettyjohn, Robinson, Satterlee, Hess, Murray

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Wood, Doar, Boles, Benedum, Lance, Ivey, Brindle, Conley, Roberts, Hammerle

Keyser Manufacturing Last Chance Race (10 laps – Winner to A-Main): C. Smith, Moyer, Frank, Stone, Boles, Pettyjohn, Benedum, Lance, Brindle, Conley, Ivey, Robinson

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info