Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Bubba Army Late Model Winter Nationals' Night 2 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,150
2. (4) Mike Marlar/50 $5,500
3. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,200
4. (8) Josh Richards/50 $2,650
5. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $2,050


6. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $1,900
7. (12) Brady Smith/50 $1,450
8. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
9. (11) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,250
10. (9) Brandon Sheppard/50 $1,150
11. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
12. (20) Tim Fuller/50 $1,050
13. (1) Jonathan Davenport/50 $950
14. (23) Dave Hess Jr./50 $950
15. (19) Bub McCool/50 $900
16. (22) Dillon Wood/49 $800
17. (21) Tyler Ivey/49 $820
18. (25) Kent Robinson/19 $800
19. (17) Billy Moyer/19 $730
20. (5) Scott James/15 $700
21. (24) Pat Doar/8 $750
22. (15) Eric Wells/3 $700
23. (16) Gregg Satterlee/3 $700
24. (7) Casey Roberts/3 $700
25. (17) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./3 $725

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 57.451 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.499 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 3, 4, 17, 20)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-10); Marlar (11-48); Lanigan (49-50)
Provisional Starters: Doar, Robinson
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Marlar ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.046
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.098
3. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.179
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.199
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.244
6. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 15.246
7. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.260
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.271
9. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.352
10. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.358
11. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.389
12. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.403
13. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.421
14. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 15.426
15. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.427
16. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.448
17. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.457
18. 5-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 15.472
19. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.481
20. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.488
21. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 15.496
22. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 15.507
23. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 15.543
24. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.546
25. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.631
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.666
27. 58-Mark Whitener/Middlebourne, FL 15.670
28. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.675
29. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.686
30. 1x1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 15.686
31. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.761
32. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.809
33. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 15.952
34. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.980
35. 2M-Allen Murray/San Antonio, TX 16.091
36. 35-Christian Augspurger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 16.128
37. 11b-Stacy Boles/Clinton, TN 16.162
38. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 16.790

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, Sheppard, Lloyd, Moyer, McCool, Ivey, Robinson, Boles, Lance

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): James, Clanton, Eckert, C. Smith, Brindle, Benedum, Zeigler, Stone, Conley, Hammerle

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, Roberts, Bagley, Wells, Wood, Fuller, Whitener, Pettyjohn, Murray

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Davenport, B. Smith, Satterlee, Frank, Hess, Augspurger, Davies, Doar

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, McCool, Ivey, Brindle, Robinson, Benedum, Conley, Stone, Lance, Hammerle, Zeigler (DNS) Boles

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Wood, Whitener, Hess, Pettyjohn, Doar, Augspurger, Murray (DNS) Davies

Keyser Manufacturing Last Chance Showdown (Winner transfers): Hess, Robinson, Benedum, Pettyjohn, Conley, Stone, Lance

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info