Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.786
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.001
3. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.016
4. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.079
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.181

6. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 13.195
7. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.208
8. 75-Billy Drake/Bloomington, IL 13.240
9. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 13.260
10. 89-Daren Friedman/Forrest, IL 13.282
11. 35-Derek Chandler/Pontiac, IL 13.293
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.314
13. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 13.317
14. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 13.381
15. 83-Scott Bull/Fairbury, IL 13.476
16. 32J-Jason Jaggers/Wyanet, IL 13.686
17. 42-McKay Wenger/Fairbury, IL 13.721
18. 21K-Kyle Logue/Cisco, IL 13.767
19. 25B-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.833
20. 11-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL N/T

Group B

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.115
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.139
3. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.307
4. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.309
5. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.347
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.369
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.400
8. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 13.415
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.432
10. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 13.498
11. 7b-Mark Burgtorf/Quincy, IL 13.522
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.546
13. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 13.593
14. 7K-Rodney Sanders/Happy, TX 13.729
15. 22d-Chris Dick/Deland, IL 13.767
16. 24-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 13.820
17. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.927
18. 74-Russ Adams/Princeville, IL 14.437
19. 33-Bill Hough/Thomasboro, IL 15.142
20. 18-Ross Camponovo/Clarksdale, MA N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Birkhofer, Lanigan, Babb, Weaver, Chandler, Bagley, Bull, Wenger, Benedum

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Mars, Sheppard, Drake, McCool, Friedman, Jaggers, Logue, Heckenast Jr. (DNS) Reddick

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Frank, Eckert, Satterlee, Wells, Dick, Wood, Burgtorf, Hough (DQ - tires) Feger

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, James, Robinson, Shirley, Unzicker, Smith, Adams, Sanders (DNS) Camponovo

 

5/5/17 Cherokee Speedway Event Info
5/6/17 Fayetteville Motor Speedway Event Info
5/12/17 Duck River Raceway Park Event Info
5/13/17 Smoky Mountain Speedway Event Info