Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Duck River Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (12) Eric Wells/50 $10,800
2. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,650
4. (7) Tyler Reddick/50 $3,000
5. (23) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550


6. (14) Chub Frank/50 $2,400
7. (17) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,950
8. (18) Clint Smith/50 $1,850
9. (2) Josh Richards/50 $1,850
10. (19) Josh Putnam/50 $1,100
11. (3) Scott James/50 $1,600
12. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $1,650
13. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $1,500
14. (10) Mark Gant/45 $900
15. (6) Dillon Wood/36 $900
16. (4) Bub McCool/36 $1,400
17. (16) Brad Skinner/35 $770
18. (13) Ray Cook/21 $750
19. (15) Jay Brinkley/21 $730
20. (22) David Seibers/12 $700
21. (11) Scott Bloomquist/6 $700
22. (20) Mark Fields/4 $700
23. (24) Scott Cook/2 $775
24. (21) Steve Casebolt Jr./2 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 45 Mins., 30.127 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.696 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 8 (Laps 3, 5, 14, 14, 17, 22, 29, 37); 1 Red Flag (lap 47)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-47); Wells (48-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, S. Cook
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Reddick ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.970 (NTR)
2. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 12.020
3. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 12.098
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.142
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.155
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.175
7. 11-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 12.184
8. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 12.285
9. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 12.299
10. 1H-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 12.356
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 12.365
12. 13-Scott Cook/Shelbyville, TN 12.414
13. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.446
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.459
15. 1G-Scott James/Bright, IN 12.489
16. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 12.517
17. c9-Steve Casebolt Jr./Richmond, IN 12.522
18. 212-Josh Putnam/Killen, AL 12.580
19. 17R-Brad Skinner/Spring Hill, TN 12.586
20. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 12.655
21. 10-Jay Brinkley/Shelbyville, TN 12.748
22. F26-Mark Fields/Lawrenceburg, IN 12.797
23. 18s-David Seibers/Petersburg, TN 13.166
24. 27-Joe Denby/Tullahoma, TN 13.210
25. 12-Chad Winkles/Falkville, AL 13.441
26. M31-Tony Morris/Murfressboro, TN 13.586
27. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA N/T
28. 113-Mark Gant/Savannah, TN N/T
29. 16-Daniel Miller/Lynchburg, TN N/T
30. 33-David Brannon/Elora, TN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Lanigan, Reddick, Gant, R. Cook, Skinner, Fields, Fuller (DNS) Hill, Winkles

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Wood, Clanton, Bloomquist, Frank, Bagley, Casebolt, Seibers (DNS) Morris

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCool, James, McCreadie, Wells, Brinkley, Smith, Denby, S. Cook, Putnam

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Putnam, Fields, Casebolt, Seibers, Denby, S. Cook (DNS) Fuller, Hill, Morris, Winkles

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info