Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at NAPA Auto Parts Wayne County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Dave Hess Jr./50 $10,550
2. (7) Josh Richards/50 $5,650
3. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,700
4. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $3,150
5. (12) Chub Frank/50 $2,550


6. (16) Bub McCool/50 $2,300
7. (2) Eric Wells/50 $2,200
8. (11) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,850
9. (3) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,200
10. (23) Tim Fuller/50 $1,700
11. (5) Doug Drown/50 $1,050
12. (9) Russ King/50 $1,000
13. (18) Corey Conley/50 $950
14. (17) Ryan Markham/49 $900
15. (4) Shane Clanton/38 $1,500
16. (13) Davey Johnson/35 $800
17. (20) George Lee/35 $770
18. (22) Shane McLoughlin/32 $750
19. (14) Tim McCreadie/21 $1,380
20. (21) Zack Dohm/15 $700
21. (15) J.R. Gentry/15 $700
22. (24) Steve Casebolt Jr./7 $700
23. (10) Clint Smith/5 $1,250
24. (19) Ron Davies/3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 38.302 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.262 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 5, 15, 16, 36)
Lap Leaders: Wells (1); Hess (2-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, Casebolt
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hess ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 63-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 16.807
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, OH 17.036
3. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 17.140
4. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 17.143
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.186
6. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.189
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.197
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.233
9. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH 17.260
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.300
11. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 17.378
12. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 17.390
13. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 17.427
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.448
15. 14G-J.R. Gentry/Wooster, OH 17.553
16. 007-Rick Bond/Mansfield, OH 17.656
17. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.702
18. 240-Charlie Duncan/Millersburg, OH 17.792
19. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.818
20. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland, OH 17.829
21. 61-George Lee/Loudonville, OH 17.857
22. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 17.880
23. 17-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 17.886
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.914
25. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 17.943
26. 9-Shane McLoughlin/Nashport, OH 18.026
27. c9-Steve Casebolt Jr./Richmond, IN 18.184
28. 11-Kyle Bates/Cambridge, OH 18.292
29. 59-Larry Bellman/Wooster, OH 18.414
30. 81-Blane Aber/Wooster, OH 19.129

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Drown, Wells, Richards, C. Smith, Johnson, McCool, Davies, Bond, Bates (DNS) Arthur

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Eckert, Bagley, McCreadie, Markham, Z. Dohm, McLoughlin, Bellman, Fuller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Satterlee, Hess, King, Frank, Gentry, C. Conley, Lee, Duncan, Aber, Casebolt

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Davies, Lee, Dohm, McLoughlin, Casebolt, Duncan, Bond, Aber, Bates (DNS) Bellman, Fuller, Arthur

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info