Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at NAPA Auto Parts Wayne County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Dave Hess Jr./50 $10,550
2. (7) Josh Richards/50 $5,650
3. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,700
4. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $3,150
5. (12) Chub Frank/50 $2,550


6. (16) Bub McCool/50 $2,300
7. (2) Eric Wells/50 $2,200
8. (11) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,850
9. (3) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,200
10. (23) Tim Fuller/50 $1,700
11. (5) Doug Drown/50 $1,050
12. (9) Russ King/50 $1,000
13. (18) Corey Conley/50 $950
14. (17) Ryan Markham/49 $900
15. (4) Shane Clanton/38 $1,500
16. (13) Davey Johnson/35 $800
17. (20) George Lee/35 $770
18. (22) Shane McLoughlin/32 $750
19. (14) Tim McCreadie/21 $1,380
20. (21) Zack Dohm/15 $700
21. (15) J.R. Gentry/15 $700
22. (24) Steve Casebolt Jr./7 $700
23. (10) Clint Smith/5 $1,250
24. (19) Ron Davies/3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 38.302 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.262 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 5, 15, 16, 36)
Lap Leaders: Wells (1); Hess (2-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, Casebolt
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hess ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 63-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 16.807
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, OH 17.036
3. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 17.140
4. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 17.143
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.186
6. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.189
7. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.197
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.233
9. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH 17.260
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.300
11. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 17.378
12. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 17.390
13. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 17.427
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.448
15. 14G-J.R. Gentry/Wooster, OH 17.553
16. 007-Rick Bond/Mansfield, OH 17.656
17. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.702
18. 240-Charlie Duncan/Millersburg, OH 17.792
19. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.818
20. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland, OH 17.829
21. 61-George Lee/Loudonville, OH 17.857
22. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 17.880
23. 17-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 17.886
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.914
25. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 17.943
26. 9-Shane McLoughlin/Nashport, OH 18.026
27. c9-Steve Casebolt Jr./Richmond, IN 18.184
28. 11-Kyle Bates/Cambridge, OH 18.292
29. 59-Larry Bellman/Wooster, OH 18.414
30. 81-Blane Aber/Wooster, OH 19.129

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Drown, Wells, Richards, C. Smith, Johnson, McCool, Davies, Bond, Bates (DNS) Arthur

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Eckert, Bagley, McCreadie, Markham, Z. Dohm, McLoughlin, Bellman, Fuller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Satterlee, Hess, King, Frank, Gentry, C. Conley, Lee, Duncan, Aber, Casebolt

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Davies, Lee, Dohm, McLoughlin, Casebolt, Duncan, Bond, Aber, Bates (DNS) Bellman, Fuller, Arthur

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info