Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Fulton Bank 50' at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,650
2. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (14) Rick Eckert/50 $3,650
4. (5) Ricky Elliott/50 $2,500
5. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $2,550


6. (7) Josh Richards/50 $2,350
7. (9) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,400
8. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $1,850
9. (20) Dan Stone/50 $1,200
10. (19) Andrew Mullins/50 $1,650
11. (12) Jamie Lathroum/50 $1,050
12. (16) Bub McCool/50 $1,750
13. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,500
14. (21) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
15. (11) Morgan Bagley/49 $1,650
16. (23) Eric Wells/49 $1,350
17. (6) Vic Coffey/49 $770
18. (13) Mark Byram/44 $800
19. (18) Donnie Lingo Jr./26 $730
20. (17) Mark Pettyjohn/22 $700
21. (10) David Williams/14 $700
22. (22) Andy Haus/13 $700
23. (24) Gregg Satterlee/8 $725
24. (4) Kenny Pettyjohn/3 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 55.049 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.875 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 15, 28)
Lap Leaders: McCreadie (1-42); Lanigan (43); McCreadie (44-50)
Provisional Starters: Wells, Satterlee
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Mullins ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 72-David Williams/Mechanicsville, MD 19.264
2. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 19.285
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 19.451
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.452
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.464
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.615
7. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.624
8. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.646
9. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.678
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.685
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.720
12. 92-Nick Davis/Gumboro, DE 19.919
13. 10-Brandon Dennis/Harrington, DE 19.929
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.998
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 20.000
16. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 20.045
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.097
18. 55L-Donnie Lingo Jr./Millsboro, DE 20.098
19. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.127
20. 51-Andrew Mullins/Bethel, DE 20.141
21. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 20.207
22. KB-Kerry King Sr./Delmar, DE 20.240
23. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE 20.264
24. 76-Andy Haus/Hamburg, PA 20.288
25. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 20.373
26. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 20.480
27. 4s-Danny Snyder/Green Lane, PA 20.646
28. 118-Rob Schirmer/Ellendale, DE 20.808
29. KB1-Kerry King Jr./Delmar, DE 20.927
30. 99L-Dale Lingo IV/Millsboro, DE 23.296
31. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Elliott, Richards, Williams, Byram, McCool, King Sr., Dennis, Stone, Schirmer (DNS) Satterlee

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): K. Pettyjohn, McCreadie, Fuller, Bagley, Eckert, M. Pettyjohn, Mullins, Frank, Wells, King Jr.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, Coffey, Hubbard, Lathroum, C. Smith, Donnie Lingo Jr., Haus, Dale Lingo IV, Snyder, Davis

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mullins, Stone, Frank, Haus, Davis, Wells, Satterlee, King Sr., Schirmer, Snyder, Dale Lingo IV, King Jr., Dennis

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info