Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Excel Tower Service 50 at Brighton Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (1) Josh Richards/50 $5,650
3. (7) Chub Frank/50 $3,600
4. (5) Dan Stone/50 $2,500
5. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $2,550


6. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,400
7. (3) Morgan Bagley/50 $2,250
8. (6) Bub McCool/50 $1,850
9. (4) Andrew Reaume/50 $1,750
10. (17) Billy Decker/50 $1,100
11. (15) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,700
12. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
13. (9) Eric Wells/50 $1,750
14. (11) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (13) Charlie Sandercock/49 $1,300
16. (18) Corey Earl/49 $850
17. (16) Larry Wight/49 $770
18. (19) John Mason/48 $750
19. (20) Greg Belyea/48 $780
20. (22) Philip Potts/47 $700
21. (14) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/33 $700
22. (23) Jon Rohacevich/18 $700
23. (21) Greg Oakes/16 $700
24. (24) Gil Tegg Jr./6 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 08.594 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.187 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 6, 18, 24)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Rohacevich, Tegg
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Reaume ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group 'A'

1. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.753
2. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.849
3. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.958
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.977
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.020
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.102
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 14.127
8. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 14.186
9. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 14.452
10. RH21-Gregg Haskell/Chatham, ONT 14.480
11. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY 14.492
12. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 14.568
13. 99BX-Charlie Sandercock/Belleville, ONT 14.597
14. 20-Terry Hunt/Caring Place, ONT 14.951
15. 05-Mike Lewis/Wallaceburg, ONT 15.016
16. 09-Matt Vanderlinden/Trenton, ONT 15.089
17. 5-Steve Baldwin/Trenton, ONT 15.243
18. 55-Mark Rayner/Codrington, ONT 15.887

Group 'B'

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.899
2. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 14.087
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.092
4. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 14.096
5. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.146
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.158
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.227
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 14.274
9. 1*x-Greg Belyea/Frankford, ONT 14.709
10. 11-Corey Earl/Picton, ONT 14.916
11. 97-David McDonald/Brighton, ONT 15.006
12. 29P-Philip Potts/Frankford, ONT 15.017
13. 22x-Gil Tegg Jr./Rochester, NY 15.028
14. 7-Brent Colby/Chatham, ONT 15.105
15. 49-Jason McCrory/Caring Place, ONT 15.360
16. 77-Caley Weese/Belleville, ONT 15.364
17. 12-Kyle Sopaz/Brighton, ONT 16.365
18. 92-Adam Turner/Picton, ONT 16.391

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Stone, Wells, Sandercock, Decker, Mason, Rohacevich, Baldwin, Lewis

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Frank, Eckert, Briggs, Oakes, Vanderlinden, Haskell, Hunt, Rayner

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Bagley, Smith, McCreadie, Belyea, Tegg, Sopaz, McDonald, McCrory

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Reaume, Lanigan, Clanton, Wight, Earl, Potts, Weese, Turner, Colby

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Decker, Mason, Oakes, Baldwin, Hunt, Rayner, Lewis, Haskell, Rohacevich, Vanderlinden

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Earl, Belyea, Potts, Sopaz, McCrory, Weese, Turner, Colby, McDonald (DQ – light) Tegg

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info