Results of WoO Late Model Series Sweeteners Plus 40 at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Bub McCool/40 $8,550
2. (11) Tim Fuller/40 $5,290
3. (7) Morgan Bagley/40 $3,500
4. (1) Rick Eckert/40 $3,000
5. (5) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,650

6. (9) Shane Clanton/40 $2,150
7. (14) Eric Wells/40 $2,000
8. (4) Clint Smith/40 $1,850
9. (8) Vic Coffey/40 $1,750
10. (16) Chub Frank/40 $1,650
11. (10) Dan Stone/40 $1,000
12. (2) Billy Decker/40 $900
13. (12) Josh Richards/40 $1,500
14. (6) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,450
15. (17) Larry Wight/40 $800
16. (20) John Volpe/40 $750
17. (13) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/39 $710
18. (18) Dave Zona/38 $640
19. (19) John Mason/37 $620
20. (23) Alan Fink/37 $610
21. (21) Gil Tegg Jr./20 $600
22. (15) Greg Oakes/15 $600
23. (22) Jon Rohacevich/2 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 16.229 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.588 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (lap 29, 31)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-7); Smith (8-29); McCool (30-40)
Provisional Starters: none
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.262
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.288
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.311
4. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.339
5. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.408
6. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.510
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 18.529
8. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 18.647
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.702
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.742
11. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.754
12. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 18.762
13. 99b-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.801
14. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 18.811
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 18.830
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.870
17. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.902
18. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.223
19. 24J-Jon Rohacevich/Prattsville, NY 19.460
20. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 19.510
21. 22x-Gil Tegg Jr./Rochester, NY 19.705
22. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 19.880
23. 15-Alan Fink/Central Square, NY 20.077

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw for A-Main): Smith, McCreadie, Bagley, Stone, Briggs, Frank, Mason, Rohacevich

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw for A-Main): Eckert, McCool, Coffey, Fuller, Wells, Wight, Volpe, Fink

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 redraw for A-Main): Lanigan, Decker, Clanton, Richards, Oakes, Zona, Tegg

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info