Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Red River Co-op Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/50 $10,650
2. (7) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (6) Brady Smith/50 $2,500
5. (8) Chub Frank/50 $2,600

6. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,950
8. (3) Ricky Weiss/49 $1,950
9. (11) Tim Fuller/49 $1,750
10. (12) Rick Eckert/49 $1,750
11. (1) Eric Wells/49 $1,850
12. (17) Pat Doar/49 $1,050
13. (10) Morgan Bagley/49 $1,500
14. (20) Shane Edginton/49 $900
15. (5) Jimmy Mars/49 $850
16. (14) Bub McCool/49 $1,400
17. (18) John Mason/48 $770
18. (22) Bill Mooney/48 $750
19. (16) Brad Seng/33 $730
20. (21) Scott Greer/31 $700
21. (23) Steve Anderson/18 $700
22. (19) Ward Imrie/1 $750
23. (13) Mike Balcaen/1 $700
24. (24) Steffen Snare/1 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 7.561 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.421 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (original start)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Anderson, Snare
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Weiss ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.043
2. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 18.058
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.159
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.390
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.427
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.460
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 18.470
8. 7w-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, Manitoba 18.499
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.518
10. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.519
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.524
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 18.536
13. 10-Mike Balcaen/Winnipeg, Manitoba 18.555
14. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.655
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wi 18.655
16. 12-Brad Seng/Grand Forks, ND 18.971
17. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.165
18. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 19.228
19. 10x-Ward Imrie/Winnipeg, Manitoba 19.300
20. 9-Steve Anderson/Grand Forks, ND 19.440
21. 2M-Bill Mooney/Selkirk, Manitoba 19.513
22. 5G-Scott Greer/E. St. Paul, MN 20.064
23. 71-Steffen Snare/Hallack, MN 20.391
24. 92c-Coard Allard/Winnipeg, Manitoba 20.701
25. 71F-Rick Fawcett/Grand Pointe, Manitoba 21.166
26. 5e/Shane Edginton/Winnipeg, Manitoba N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Mars, McCreadie, Bagley, Balcaen, Seng, Greer, Imrie, Fawcett

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Wells, Weiss, Frank, Fuller, McCool, Doar, Edginton, Anderson, Snare

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, B. Smith, Clanton, Eckert, C. Smith, Mason, Mooney, Allard

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Imrie, Edginton, Greer, Mooney, Anderson, Snare, Allard, Fawcett

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info