Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Gregg Satterlee/50 $10,550
2. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (14) Josh Richards/50 $3,650
4. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $3,250
5. (7) A.J. Diemel/50 $2,050

6. (6) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,750
7. (16) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $1,850
9. (18) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,250
10. (20) Dan Stone/50 $1,100
11. (11) Jonathan Davenport/50 $1,050
12. (10) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,850
13. (22) Bub McCool/49 $1,500
14. (13) Dillon Wood/45 $950
15. (8) Darrell Lanigan/44 $1,500
16. (3) Eric Wells/29 $1,350
17. (12) Clint Smith/23 $1,320
18. (2) Shane Clanton/21 $1,300
19. (9) Billy Moyer/15 $830
20. (19) Ricky Weiss/15 $750
21. (21) Ron Berna/13 $700
22. (15) Dale McDowell/7 $700
23. (24) Brandon Sheppard/5 $725
24. (23) Brady Smith/2 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 01.211 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.219 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 15, 21, 45)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-21); Satterlee (22-50)
Provisional Starters: B. Smith, Sheppard
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Satterlee ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.883
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.921
3. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 18.946
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 18.957
5. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 18.977
6. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.998
7. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, WI 19.015
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.015
9. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 19.047
10. 1W-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 19.060
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.063
12. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.145
13. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 19.156
14. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 19.160
15. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 19.183
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.229
17. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.310
18. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 19.344
19. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 19.357
20. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, Manitoba 19.386
21. 9i-Steve Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 19.657
22. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.673
23. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna, WI 19.742
24. 3-Bret Swedberg/Shawano, WI 19.895
25. 1B-Doug Blashe/Maroon, WI 19.955
26. 27-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 19.965
27. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 20.095
28. GG-Ron Berna/Abrams, WI 20.147
29. 28R-Mark Rose/Elcho, WI 20.370
30. 5E-Jason Enoch/Colgate, WI 20.582
31. 17-Cody Grosskreutz/Clintonville, WI 21.005
32. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 21.163
33. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Clanton, Diemel, Bagley, Wood, Frank, B. Smith, Berna, Blashe, Grosskreutz, McCool

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Mars, Lanigan, Davenport, Richards, Fuller, Stone, Weiss, Parker, Redetzke, Rose

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Satterlee, Wells, Moyer, C. Smith, McDowell, Erb, Swedberg, Anvelink, Isenberg, Enoch, Sheppard

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Weiss, Stone, Berna, McCool, Parker, Anvelink, Redetzke, Rose, Isenberg, Blashe, Grosskreutz, Enoch, Swedberg, B. Smith, Sheppard

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info