Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group 'A'

1. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 14.815
2. 1d-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.861
3. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.903
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.042
5. 25-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 15.076

6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.092
7. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, WI 15.104
8. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.128
9. 32-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 15.129
10. 32s-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 15.147
11. 18RH-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 15.191
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.324
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.376
14. 28P-Jeff Provinzino/Hibbing, MN 15.378
15. 27-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 15.397
16. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 15.432
17. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.474
18. 99-Clay Fisher/Dewitt, AR 15.494
19. 742-Terry Casey/New London, WI 15.505
20. 22-Charlie McKenna/Clear Lake, IA 15.525
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.579
22. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.589
23. c8-Timothy Culp/W. Monroe, LA 15.659
24. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 15.681
25. 40B-Kyle Bronson/Tampa, FL 15.728
26. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 15.737

Group 'B'

1. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 15.139
2. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.154
3. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.254
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.275
5. 28-Jimmy Mars /Menomonie, WI 15.277
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.288
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.351
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.357
9. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.367
10. 1w-Dillon Wood/New Smyrna Beach, FL 15.403
11. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.43
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.431
13. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.433
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.463
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 15.467
16. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 15.491
17. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.546
18. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.66
19. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.669
20. 18c-Ross Camponovo/Clarksdale, MS 15.672
21. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, Manitoba 15.725
22. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.756
23. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 15.828
24. 90-Lance Mathees/Winono, MN 15.92
25. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 15.966
26. 3-Bret Swedberg/Shawano, WI 16.014
27. 57-Chad Williamson/Watertown, SD 16.46

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pierce, Moyer, Feger, Chris Simpson, Frank, Weaver, Hawkins, Bronson, Casey

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chad Simpson, O'Neal, Satterlee, Wells, Provinzino, McKay, Hollingsworth, Culp, McKenna

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Diemel, Lanigan, Donnie Moran, Redetzke, Fuller, C. Smith, Devin Moran, Fisher

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Robinson, Wood, Shirley, McDowell, Isenberg, Bloomquist, Erb, Birkhofer

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Owens, Babb, Bagley, Stone, Mars, Anvelink, Swedberg, Camponovo

Heat No. 6(15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Sheppard, Clanton, B. Smith, Davenport, McCool, Weiss, Matthees, Williamson

Dash Finish (6 laps): McCreadie, Richards, Diemel, Eckert, Pierce, Chad Simpson

 

8/17/17 Georgetown Speedway Event Info
8/19/17 Port Royal Speedway Event Info
8/20/17 Eriez Speedway Event Info
8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info