Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series NAPA Auto Parts Winston 50 Presented by Keyser Manufacturing at Winston Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Jeep VanWormer/50 $10,000
2. (5) Josh Richards/50 $5,650
3. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $3,700
4. (6) Mike Spatola/50 $3,050
5. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,650

6. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,350
7. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (19) Bub McCool/50 $1,950
9. (4) Brady Smith/50 $1,250
10. (1) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,600
12. (16) Eric Wells/50 $1,800
13. (20) Jason Feger/50 $950
14. (7) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
15. (17) Brandon Thirlby/50 $900
16. (11) Andrew Reaume/50 $800
17. (15) Rich Neiser/50 $820
18. (10) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,300
19. (22) Sammy Epling/49 $730
20. (23) John McDonald/48 $700
21. (18) Tom Sprague Jr./47 $700
22. (24) Andy Galguci/40 $700
23. (13) Dona Marcoullier/33 $700
24. (21) Ryan VanderVeen/10 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 27.965 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.120 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 16, 33)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-13); VanWormer (14-50)
Provisional Starters: McDonald, Galgocci
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Spatola ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 14.182
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.235
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 14.237
4. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.244
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.299
6. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.325
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.326
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.33
9. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.463
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.465
11. 88-Andrew Reaume/Blenheim, ONT 14.477
12. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 14.535
13. 6-Dona Marcoullier/Houghton Lake, MI 14.565
14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.586
15. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.711
16. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.925
17. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.034
18. 115-Matt Pickard/Corant, MI 15.113
19. 23v-Ryan VanderVeen/Six Lakes, MI 15.224
20. 28-John McDonald/Muskegon, MI 15.237
21. 28e-Sammy Epling/Bancroft, MI 15.326
22. 13-Andy Galguci/Mt. Pleasant, MI 15.338
23. 81-Alex Kazmarski/Ludington, MI 15.854
24. 87-Rich Neiser/Fruitport, MI 14,657
25. 21-Tom Sprague Jr./Muskegon, MI 14,938
26. m14-Brandon Thirlby/Traverse City, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Spatola, C. Smith, Bagley, Marcoullier, Wells, McCool, McDonald, Kazmarski

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, Lanigan, Reaume, McCreadie, Thirlby, Feger, Pickard, Epling

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): B. Smith, VanWormer, Clanton, Fuller, Neiser, Sprague, VanderVeen, Galguci

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Feger, VanderVeen, Epling, Pickard, McDonald, Galguci, Kazmarski (DQ – unsportsmanlike conduct) Pickard

 

 

6/22/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
6/23/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
6/24/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info