Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Raye Vest Memorial 50 Presented by Ernie D's Enterprises at Winchester Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Dale Hollidge/50 $10,550
2. (3) Jeremy Miller/50 $5,000
3. (2) D.J. Myers/50 $3,000
4. (4) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $2,550
5. (11) Josh Richards/50 $2,700

6. (6) Dan Stone/50 $1,700
7. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (8) Steve Shaver/50 $1,300
9. (10) Tyler Hershey/50 $1,250
10. (16) Mark Pettyjohn/50 $1,100
11. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $1,800
12. (7) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,050
13. (24) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,650
14. (14) Jamie Lathroum/50 $900
15. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,500
16. (20) C.S. Fitzgerald/50 $900
17. (13) Keith Jackson/50 $820
18. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,300
19. (17) David Williams/50 $730
20. (22) Jason Miller/50 $700
21. (26) Eric Wells/49 $910
22. (15) Brad Ritter/49 $700
23. (9) Stevie Long/49 $750
24. (25) Tim Fuller/49 $660
25. (21) Jason Covert/22 $700
26. (19) Jonathan Davenport/17 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 29.871 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.512 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Myers (1-29); Hollidge (30); Myers (31); Hollidge (32); Myers (33-38); Hollidge (39-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, McCreadie (WoO points); Fuller, Wells (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hollidge ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group 'A'

1. 0-Dale Hollidge/Mechanicsville, MD 14.942
2. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.067
3. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 15.069
4. 74-Tyler Hershey/Mercersburg, PA 15.12
5. 44L-Stevie Long/Mechanicsville, MD 15.123
6. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 15.124
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.133
8. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.138
9. 41-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 15.189
10. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.238
11. 43-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 15.25
12. 72-David Williams/Chaptico, MD 15.294
13. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.315
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.32
15. 23-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 15.373
16. 41K-Tanner Kerr/Winchester, VA 15.432
17. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA 15.598
18. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.63
19. 04-David Watts/Buchanan, VA 15.658
20. 18H-Kyle Hardy/Stephens City, VA 15.938
21. 48-Tyler Castle/Boonsboro, MD 15.956
22. 59-Travis Roach/Ruckersville, VA 16.152

Group 'B'

1. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.107
2. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown, PA 15.128
3. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.175
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.214
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 15.264
6. 24M-Kenny Moreland/Waldorf, MD 15.266
7. 91-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 15.275
8. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.291
9. 27-Trever Feathers/Winchester, VA 15.303
10. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, MD 15.385
11. 15-Tommy Armel/Winchester, VA 15.394
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.419
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.454
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.554
15. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.593
16. 1H-Ronnie DeHaven/Winchester, VA 15.599
17. 11-Brad Ritter/White Post, VA 15.674
18. 3s-Rusty Sites/Chambersburg, PA 15.676
19. 94-Jason Miller/Winchester, VA 15.781
20. 5-Brad Omps/Winchester, VA 15.835
21. 100-C.S. Fitzgerald/Raphine, VA 15.979
22. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 16.001
23. 01-Joe Leavell/Waynesboro, VA 16.8

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hollidge, Myers, Long, Jackson, Davenport, Covert, Bagley, Stuhler, Watts, Tavenner, Roach

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): K. Pettyjohn, Satterlee, Hershey, Lathroum, Williams, McCool, McCreadie, Castle, Fuller, Kerr, Hardy

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stone, Clanton, Richards, Ritter, Armel, Jason Miller, Fitzgerald, Leavell, Lanigan, Spence, Wells, Feathers

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jeremy Miller, Shaver, Eckert, M. Pettyjohn, Moreland, Frank, Omps, R. DeHaven, C. Smith, Decker, Sites

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Williams, Davenport, Covert, McCreadie, Castle, Fuller, Watts, Kerr, Stuhler, Bagley, Tavenner, Hardy, McCool, Roach

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Fitzgerald, Jason Miller, DeHaven, Moreland, Spence, Leavell, Omps, Wells, Armel, C. Smith, Decker, Lanigan (DNS) Feathers, Sites

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info