Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Raye Vest Memorial 50 Presented by Ernie D's Enterprises at Winchester Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Dale Hollidge/50 $10,550
2. (3) Jeremy Miller/50 $5,000
3. (2) D.J. Myers/50 $3,000
4. (4) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $2,550
5. (11) Josh Richards/50 $2,700

6. (6) Dan Stone/50 $1,700
7. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $1,950
8. (8) Steve Shaver/50 $1,300
9. (10) Tyler Hershey/50 $1,250
10. (16) Mark Pettyjohn/50 $1,100
11. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $1,800
12. (7) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,050
13. (24) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,650
14. (14) Jamie Lathroum/50 $900
15. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,500
16. (20) C.S. Fitzgerald/50 $900
17. (13) Keith Jackson/50 $820
18. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,300
19. (17) David Williams/50 $730
20. (22) Jason Miller/50 $700
21. (26) Eric Wells/49 $910
22. (15) Brad Ritter/49 $700
23. (9) Stevie Long/49 $750
24. (25) Tim Fuller/49 $660
25. (21) Jason Covert/22 $700
26. (19) Jonathan Davenport/17 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 14 Mins., 29.871 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.512 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Myers (1-29); Hollidge (30); Myers (31); Hollidge (32); Myers (33-38); Hollidge (39-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, McCreadie (WoO points); Fuller, Wells (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Wells ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hollidge ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group 'A'

1. 0-Dale Hollidge/Mechanicsville, MD 14.942
2. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 15.067
3. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 15.069
4. 74-Tyler Hershey/Mercersburg, PA 15.12
5. 44L-Stevie Long/Mechanicsville, MD 15.123
6. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 15.124
7. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 15.133
8. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.138
9. 41-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 15.189
10. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.238
11. 43-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 15.25
12. 72-David Williams/Chaptico, MD 15.294
13. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.315
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.32
15. 23-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 15.373
16. 41K-Tanner Kerr/Winchester, VA 15.432
17. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA 15.598
18. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.63
19. 04-David Watts/Buchanan, VA 15.658
20. 18H-Kyle Hardy/Stephens City, VA 15.938
21. 48-Tyler Castle/Boonsboro, MD 15.956
22. 59-Travis Roach/Ruckersville, VA 16.152

Group 'B'

1. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.107
2. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown, PA 15.128
3. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.175
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.214
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 15.264
6. 24M-Kenny Moreland/Waldorf, MD 15.266
7. 91-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 15.275
8. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.291
9. 27-Trever Feathers/Winchester, VA 15.303
10. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, MD 15.385
11. 15-Tommy Armel/Winchester, VA 15.394
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.419
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.454
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.554
15. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.593
16. 1H-Ronnie DeHaven/Winchester, VA 15.599
17. 11-Brad Ritter/White Post, VA 15.674
18. 3s-Rusty Sites/Chambersburg, PA 15.676
19. 94-Jason Miller/Winchester, VA 15.781
20. 5-Brad Omps/Winchester, VA 15.835
21. 100-C.S. Fitzgerald/Raphine, VA 15.979
22. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 16.001
23. 01-Joe Leavell/Waynesboro, VA 16.8

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hollidge, Myers, Long, Jackson, Davenport, Covert, Bagley, Stuhler, Watts, Tavenner, Roach

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): K. Pettyjohn, Satterlee, Hershey, Lathroum, Williams, McCool, McCreadie, Castle, Fuller, Kerr, Hardy

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stone, Clanton, Richards, Ritter, Armel, Jason Miller, Fitzgerald, Leavell, Lanigan, Spence, Wells, Feathers

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jeremy Miller, Shaver, Eckert, M. Pettyjohn, Moreland, Frank, Omps, R. DeHaven, C. Smith, Decker, Sites

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Williams, Davenport, Covert, McCreadie, Castle, Fuller, Watts, Kerr, Stuhler, Bagley, Tavenner, Hardy, McCool, Roach

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Fitzgerald, Jason Miller, DeHaven, Moreland, Spence, Leavell, Omps, Wells, Armel, C. Smith, Decker, Lanigan (DNS) Feathers, Sites

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info