Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Showdown On Sand Hill' at Selinsgrove Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Gregg Satterlee/40 $8,050
2. (4) Vic Coffey/40 $4,550
3. (5) Jeff Rine/40 $2,700
4. (8) Josh Richards/40 $2,450
5. (7) Rick Eckert/40 $2,150

6. (6) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,800
7. (12) Matt Cochran/40 $1,400
8. (11) Dan Stone/40 $1,350
9. (10) Shane Clanton/40 $1,250
10. (13) Bryan Bernheisel/40 $1,100
11. (22) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,300
12. (9) Dylan Yoder/40 $1,050
13. (16) Jamie Lathroum/40 $850
14. (14) Bub McCool/40 $900
15. (15) Coleby Frye/40 $750
16. (18) Jim Yoder/40 $700
17. (20) Chub Frank/40 $710
18. (3) Eric Wells/39 $690
19. (21) Dave Zona/39 $620
20. (1) Darrell Lanigan/32 $760
21. (19) Bud Phillips/21 $600
22. (23) Tim Fuller/11 $650
23. (19) Jim Bernheisel/7 $600
24. (25) Kenny Trevitz/3 $600
25. (24) Clint Smith/1 $650

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 16 Mins., 32.964 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.203 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 17)
Lap Leaders: Satterlee (1); Lanigan (2-16); Satterlee (17-40)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, C. Smith (WoO); Trevitz (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group 'A'

1. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 19.226
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 19.448
3. 24Y-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 19.580
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.618
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.621
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.773
7. 15-Scott Flickinger/Elliottsburg, PA 19.860
8. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 20.004
9. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel/Jonestown, PA 20.056
10. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 20.060
11. 119-Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 20.076
12. 55-Chris Shuey/Macungie, PA 20.154
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.239
14. 61T-Kenny Trevitz/Winfield, PA 20.383
15. 88-Tony Adams/Sunbury, PA 20.395
16. 7-Meade Hahn/Millerstown, PA 20.518
17. 99P-Bud Phillips/Susquehanna, PA 20.622
18. 9-Hayes Mattern/Beavertown, PA N/T

Group 'B'

1. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.626
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.752
3. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.753
4. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA 19.761
5. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 19.775
6. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.845
7. 32F-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 19.919
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.926
9. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 20.014
10. 6s-Donnie Schick/Middleburg, PA 20.084
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.094
12. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 20.439
13. 26-Jerry Bard/Shippensburg, PA 20.546
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.563
15. C33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 21.189
16. 90-Kyle Rhoads/Sunbury, PA 21.926
17. 93-Pancho Lawler/Glenville, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Rine, Lanigan, D. Yoder, B. Bernheisel, Flickinger, J. Bernheisel, C. Smith, Phillips, Adams

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Eckert, Clanton, McCool, Trevitz, Hahn, Zona, Shuey

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Satterlee, Wells, Stone, Frye, J. Yoder, Frank, Bard, Casner, Lawler

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Coffey, McCreadie, Cochran, Lathroum, Fuller, Bagley, Schick, Rhoads

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): J. Bernheisel, Phillips, Zona, Flickinger, Hahn, Trevitz, C. Smith (DNS) Shuey, Adams, Mattern

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): J. Yoder, Frank, Bagley, Fuller, Schick, Casner, Rhoads, Bard (DNS) Lawler

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info