Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Photobilly 50' at Belle-Clair Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (8) Brandon Sheppard/50 $10,050
2. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $5,550
3. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $3,650
4. (3) Shannon Babb/50 $2,500
5. (1) Brian Shirley/50 $2,000

6. (24) Bobby Pierce/50 $2,400
7. (20) Bub McCool/50 $1,950
8. (15) Billy Moyer/50 $1,400
9. (19) Morgan Bagley/50 $2,050
10. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $1,750
11. (13) Billy Moyer Jr./50 $1,200
12. (18) Ryan Unzicker/50 $1,250
13. (16) Tyler Reddick/50 $1,200
14. (12) Eric Wells/50 $1,750
15. (7) Jason Feger/50 $1,200
16. (10) Chub Frank/50 $1,750
17. (4) Darrell Lanigan/48 $1,850
18. (22) Daryn Klein/34 $1,250
19. (5) Josh Richards/34 $1,850
20. (14) Matt Taylor/29 $1,200
21. (23) Tim McCreadie/20 $1,850
22. (9) Randy Korte/13 $1,200
23. (17) Rick Salter/6 $1,225
24. (21) Brent Kreke/6 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 32 Mins., 11.636 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (laps 6, 13, 21, 30, 34, 39, 43)
Lap Leaders: Shirley (1-13); Richards (14-23); Sheppard (24-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Pierce
Rookie of the Race: Bagley ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Pierce ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group 'A'

1. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 11.253
2. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 11.315
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 11.414
4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 11.442
5. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 11.535
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.568
7. 81-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 11.694
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 11.707
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 11.709
10. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 11.729
11. 1s-Rick Salter/Aviston, IL 11.888
12. 24T-Matt Taylor/Springfield, IL 11.939
13. 33-Steve Lampley/Benton, IL 11.968
14. 27M-Rodney Melvin/Benton, IL 11.973
15. 13-Brent Kreke/Fairview Heights, IL 11.981
16. 30-Mark Voigt/Marine, IL 12.008
17. 22-Charlie McKenna/Clear Lake, IA 12.193
18. 42-Steve Lach/Brownstown, IL 12.206
19. 27s-Mike Schulte/Summerfield, IL
20. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 12.401
21. 10-Rick Standridge/Collinsville, IL 12.419
22. 32G-Vince Grondzki/Belleville, IL 12.518
23. 27-Greg Kimmons/Pleasant Plains, IL 12.566
24. 12-Richie Standridge/Caseyville, IL 12.970

Group 'B'

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 11.515
2. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 11.570
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 11.615
4. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 11.769
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 11.778
6. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 11.790
7. 32-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 11.851
8. 6K-Michael Kloos/Trenton, IL 11.858
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 11.865
10. 11-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 11.897
11. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 11.999
12. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 12.072
13. 25M-Frankie Martin/Tamaroa, IL 12.155
14. 10K-Daryn Klein/Fairview Heights, IL 12.187
15. T4-Adam Tischhauser/Greenville, IL 12.274
16. 12T-Dave Thornton/Trenton, IL 12.286
17. 87-Jason Zobrist/Highland, IL 12.290
18. 95-Andrew Johns/Belleville, IL 12.357
19. 45-C.J. Simpson/O'Fallon, IL 12.418
20. 22-Daniel Jacober/Highland, IL 12.454
21. 316-Garrett Russell/Worden, IL 12.588
22. 66-Jim Gibson/O'Fallon, IL 12.796
23. 21T-Trevor Thornton/Trenton, IL 13.291

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shirley, Fuller, Korte, Moyer Jr., Salter, Kreke, McCreadie, Schulte, Rick Standridge, Kimmons, McKenna, Lampley

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Feger, Lanigan, Frank, Taylor, Erb, Bagley, Voigt, Melvin, Lach, Richie Standridge, Hammerle, Grondzki

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Richards, Eckert, Moyer, Unzicker, Zobrist, Tischhauser, Martin, Simpson, T. Thornton, Pierce, Russell

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Sheppard, Babb, Wells, Reddick, Klein, McCool, Johns, Jacober, Thornton, Gibson, Kloos

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Salter, Bagley, Kreke, Melvin, Erb, Hammerle, Lach, McKenna, Schulte, Kimmons, Richie Standridge, Grondzki, McCreadie, Lampley, Rick Standridge, Voigt

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Unzicker, McCool, Klein, Johns, Zobrist, Tischhauser, D. Thornton, Simpson, Jacober, Gibson, Russell, T. Thornton, Martin, Pierce

 

3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/1/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/28/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
4/29/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info