Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at I-30 Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Billy Moyer/50 $10,150
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $3,550
4. (11) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (5) Shannon Babb/50 $2,050

 

6. (8) Frankie Heckenast Jr./50 $2,350
7. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (7) Brandon Sheppard/50 $1,850
9. (10) Chase Junghans/50 $1,750
10. (23) Eric Wells/50 $1,650
11. (22) Clint Smith/50 $1,600
12. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $1,650
13. (19) Tommy Surrett/50 $1,450
14. (18) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,450
15. (9) Robbie Baker/49 $950
16. (16) Timothy Culp/49 $800
17. (13) Garrett Alberson/49 $770
18. (14) Jack Sullivan/38 $1,300
19. (21) Chandler Petty/27 $730
20. (12) Billy Moyer Jr./21 $700
21. (15) Jared Landers/18 $700
22. (24) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/14 $700
23. (20) Raymond Merrill/9 $700
24. (2) Wendell Wallace/9 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 33.778 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.384 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 9, 15, 17)
Red Flag: lap 18
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-6); Clanton (7-18); Moyer (19-50)
Provisional Starters: Wells, Briggs
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Surrett ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group 'A'

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY12.604
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL12.769
3. 43-Garrett Alberson/Las Cruces, NM 12.868
4. 18-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 13.018
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 13.067
6. 6M-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 13.118
7. 17M-Robert Baker/Bryant, AR 13.157
8. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS 13.157
9. 8c-Keith Craft/Hollywood, AR 13.157
10. 27s-Tommy Surett/Little Rock, AR 13.159
11. 99*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.17
12. 99-Clay Fisher/Dewitt, AR 13.185
13. 86-Kyle Beard/Trumann, AR 13.279
14. 1B-Anthony Burroughs/Minden, LA 13.28
15. 47-Chandler Petty/Austin, AR 13.323
16. 5-Jon Mitchell/Texarkana, TX 13.353
17. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.53
18. 15-Odie Green/Texarkana, AR 13.862
19. 5x-Kody Mea/Southaven, MS 14.707
20. 12-David Dietz/Las Cruces, NM 15.785

Group 'B'

1. 12M-Raymond Merrill/Salisaw, OK 13.081
2. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.087
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.151
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.231
5. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, IL 13.269
6. 21Jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 13.282
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.324
8. 99b-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 13.342
9. 17K-Cody Kierre/Beebe, AR 13.343
10. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, TX 13.467
11. 40b-Kyle Bronson/Tampa, FL 13.471
12. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 13.485
13. c8-Timothy Culp/Sheridan, AR 13.519
14. 11c-Jeff Chanler/Minden, LA 13.522
15. 6x-Rob Litton/Alexandria, LA 13.573
16. 96-Tanner English/Benton, KY 13.651
17. 6R-Robbie Stuart/DeRidder, LA 13.72
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.769
19. M98-Clint Mashburn/Hermitage, AR N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Baker, Alberson, Frank, Craft, Petty, Wells, Beard, Mea

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Wallace, Junghans, Sullivan, Mitchell, Surrett, Fisher, Burroughs, Green, Deetz

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Heckenast, McCreadie, Landers, Bagley, English, Merrill, C. Smith, Chanler, Mashburn

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Sheppard, Moyer Jr., Culp, Stuart, Litton, Briggs, Kierre, Bronson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Surrett, Petty, Craft, Burroughs, Mitchell, Fisher, Wells, Mea, Green, Deetz, Beard

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bagley, Merrill, C. Smith, Burroughs, Briggs, Chanler, Litton, Kierre, Mashburn (DNS) Bronson (DQ) English

 

5/5/17 Cherokee Speedway Event Info
5/6/17 Fayetteville Motor Speedway Event Info
5/12/17 Duck River Raceway Park Event Info
5/13/17 Smoky Mountain Speedway Event Info