Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at 201 Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,675

2. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650

3. (20) Rod Conley/50 $3,050

4. (2) Chase Junghans/50 $3,300

5. (15) Clint Smith/50 $2,550

6. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $2,350

7. (3) Eric Wells/50 $1,950

8. (6) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,850

9. (18) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800

10. (19) Mike Marlar/50 $1,200

11. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,600

12. (16) Stephen Breeding/50 $1,500

13. (5) Rick “Boom” Briggs/50 $1,550

14. (8) Dustin Linville/50 $900

15. (23) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,400

16. (22) Brandon Fouts/33 $800

17. (21) Derek Fisher/16 $820

18. (12) Brandon Kinzer/14 $750

19. (9) Shannon Thornsberrry/14 $730

20. (17) Steve Casebolt/3 $700

21. (24) Kenneth Howell/3 $700

22. (10) Zack Dohm/3 $700

23. (13) Jackie Boggs/1 $700

24. (11) R.J. Conley/1 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 10 Secs.

Margin of Victory: 0.534 Secs.

Yellow Flags: Eight (laps 2, 4, 4 RS, 14, 23, 33, 33 RS, 43)

Red Flags: None

Lap Leaders: Junghans (1-25); McCreadie (26-50)

Provisional Starters: Heckenast and Howell (time)

WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Stephen Breeding ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 21-Kenneth Howell/Lovely, Ky. 12.834

2. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Ks. 13.070

3. 1-Rick Eckert-York, Pa. 13.096

4. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas 13.126

5. 4B-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, Ky. 13.127

6. 17-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, W. Va. 13.143

7. 99B-Rick “Boom” Briggs/Beak Lake, Pa. 13.153

8. 38-Derek Fisher/Olympia, Ky. 13.215

9. 7-Donald McIntosh/Dawsonville, Ga. 13.228

10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa. 13.263

11. 17-Shannon Thornsberry/Martin, Ky. 13.273

12. 47-Chris Combs/Isom, Ky. 13.347

13. 71-Delmas Conley/Wheelersburg, Ohio 13.423

14. 18m-Michael Wright/Isom, Ky. 13.496

15. 1k-Joe King/Whitesburg, Ky. 13.497

16. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, Tenn. 13.504

17. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, Ind. 13.645

18. 26-Josh Hall/Prestonsburg, Ky. 13.693

19. CJ1-Charlie Jude/Inez, Ky. 13.775

20. 16-Tyler King/Cromona, Ky. 13.886

Group ‘B’

1. D8-Dustin Linville/Lancaster, Ky. 13.024

2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky. 13.089

3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y. 13.181

4. 6T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, W. Va. 13.199

5. 44-Clint Smith-Senoia, Ga. 13.221

6. 81-Brandon Fouts/Kite, Ky. 13.255

7. 71C-R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg, Ohio 13.277

8. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, Ky. 13.347

9. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga. 13.464

10. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, Ky. 13.476

11. 71J-J.T. Conley/Wheelersburg, Ohio 13.476

12. 99-Frank Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, Ill. 13.522

13. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, Ohio 13.524

14. 16D-Paul Davis/Pilgrim, Ky. 13.564

15. 2-Joe Ramey/Ironton, Ohio 13.647

16. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky. 13.709

17. 16T-Tim Tungate/Campbellsville, Ky. 13.880

18. 5-Stephen Breeding/Isom, Ky. 15.705

19. 10-Paul Harris/Prestonsburg, Ky. No Time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Rick Eckert, Rick “Boom” Briggs, Shannon Thornsberry, Jackie Boggs, Kenneth Howell, Steve Casebolt, Delmas Conley, Joe King, Donald McIntosh, Charlie Jude.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Chase Junghans, Morgan Bagley, Zack Dohm, Chub Frank, Mike Marlar, Derek Fisher, Chris Combs, Michael Wright, Josh Hall, Tyler King.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dustin Linville, Tim McCreadie, R.J. Conley, Clint Smith, Shane Clanton, Rod Conley, J.T. Conley, Tim Tungate, Paul Harris, Joe Ramey.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Darrell Lanigan, Eric Wells, Brandon Kinzer, Stephen Breeding, Paul Davis, Brandon Fouts, Tim Dohm, Frank Heckenast Jr., Justin Rattliff.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Steve Casebolt, Mike Marlar, Derek Fisher, Chris Combs, Kenneth Howell, Michael Wright, Delmas Conley, Tyler King, Josh Hall, Joe King, Charlie Jude, Donald McIntosh (DNS).

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shane Clanton, Rod Conley, Brandon Fouts, Justin Rattliff, Tim Tungate, Paul Davis, Frank Heckenast Jr., J.T. Conley, Paul Harris, Tim Dohm (DNS), Joe Ramey (DNS).

World of Outlaws Late Model Series Contingency Award Winners (awards presented to noted finisher/qualifier or next highest displaying decal):

Ohlins Shocks ($50 cash to fast qualifier): Derek Fisher

Comp Cams ($50 certificate to A-Main winner): Tim McCreadie

MSD Ignition ($50 cash to A-Main winner): Tim McCreadie

Quartermaster ($100 certificate to A-Main winner): Tim McCreadie

Wrisco (three sheets of aluminum/certificate to A-Main winner): Tim McCreadie

STP ($50 cash to 2nd-place finisher in A-Main): Darrell Lanigan

Penske Racing Shocks ($50 to 3rd-place finisher in A-Main): Rod Conley

Roush-Yates ($50 cash to 4th-place finisher in A-Main): Rick Eckert

Mobil 1 ($50 cash to 4th-place finisher in A-Main): Chase Junghans

JE Pistons ($50 cash to 5th-place finisher in A-Main): Clint Smith

Lincoln Welders ($50 cash to 6th-place finisher in A-Main): Morgan Bagley

American Racing Wheels ($50 cash to 7th-place finisher in A-Main): Mike Marlar

VP Racing Fuels ($50 cash to 8th-place finisher in A-Main): Shane Clanton

Edelbrock ($50 cash to 9th-place finisher in A-Main): Shane Clanton

Comp Cams ($50 cash to 10th-place finisher in A-Main): Mike Marlar

Cometic ($50 cash to 12th-place finisher in A-Main): Rick “Boom” Briggs

JRI Shocks ($50 cash to 13th-place finisher in A-Main): Rick “Boom” Briggs

Superflow Dynos ($50 cash to 14th-place finisher in A-Main): Frank Heckenast Jr.

Quartermaster ($25 certificate to 15th-place finisher in A-Main): Frank Heckenast Jr.

JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 16th-place finisher in A-Main): Shannon Thornsberry

Roush-Yates ($50 certificate to 18th-place finisher in A-Main): Shannon Thornsberry

Quartermaster ($50 certificate to 19th-place finisher in A-Main): Shannon Thornsberry

Arizona Sports Shirts ($100 certificate to 20th-place finisher in A-Main): Tim McCreadie

Mobil 1 (20% off gift certificate to 20th-place finisher in A-Main): Tim McCreadie

JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 21st-place finisher in A-Main): Tim McCreadie

Roush-Yates ($50 certificate to 22nd-place finisher in A-Main): Rick Eckert

MSD Ignition ($25 cash to 24th-place finisher in A-Main): Tim McCreadie

Armor All (one case of product to highest-finishing non-WoO driver): Mike Marlar

Reliable Painting Award (one free tire): Shane Clanton

World of Outlaws Late Model Series 2014 Event Winners:

1. Brady Smith-Bubba Raceway Park February 14th

2. Brandon Sheppard-Bubba Raceway Park February 15th

3. Darrell Lanigan-Bubba Raceway Park February 16th

4. Casey Roberts-Volusia Speedway Park February 20th

5. Kyle Bronson-Volusia Speedway Park February 22nd

6. Billy Moyer Sr.-I30 Speedway March 29th

7. Mike Marlar-Tazewell Speedway April 12th

8. Shannon Babb-Farmer City Raceway April 26th

9. Darrell Lanigan-Fayetteville Motor Speedway

10.Darrell Lanigan-Lavonia Speedway

11. Tim McCreadie -201 Speedway

 

5/5/17 Cherokee Speedway Event Info
5/6/17 Fayetteville Motor Speedway Event Info
5/12/17 Duck River Raceway Park Event Info
5/13/17 Smoky Mountain Speedway Event Info