Results of WoO Late Model Series Firecracker 100 Presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary A-Main No. 2 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Jimmy Owens/30 $6,050

2. (2) Scott Bloomquist/30 $3,150

3. (7) Tim McCreadie/30 $2,150

4. (9) Jimmy Mars/30 $1,750

5. (4) Chub Frank/30 $1,650

 

6. (3) Tim Fuller/30 $1,250

7. (22) John Blankenship/30 $1,150

8. (12) Kent Robinson/30 $1,650

9. (20) Austin Hubbard/30 $1,050

10. (10) Jonathan Davenport/30 $1,000

11. (18) Darrell Lanigan/30 $1,050

12. (17) Dan Stone/30 $875

13. (8) Shane Clanton/30 $900

14. (21) Davey Johnson/30 $725

15. (13) John Garvin Jr./30 $750

16. (23) Morgan Bagley/30 $730

17. (25) Rick Eckert/30 $820

18. (27) Clint Smith/30 $160

19. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./30 $940

20. (15) Eric Jacobsen/30 $620

21. (26) Eric Wells/30 $650

22. (24) Chase Junghans/30 $600

23. (28) Boom Briggs/30 $160

24. (14) Russ King/24 $600

25. (6) Mike Marlar/12 $600

26. (16) Gregg Satterlee/12 $625

27. (5) Mason Zeigler/11 $600

28. (19) Jared Miley/11 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 57.270 Secs.

Margin of Victory: 0.510 Secs.

Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 11, 24)

Lap Leaders: Owens (1-30)

Provisional Starters: Eckert, Wells (WoO points); Briggs, Smith (WoO emergency) Rookie of the Race: Heckenast ($250) WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Robinson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group 'A'

1. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA 16.849

2. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.875

3. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.907

4. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.914

5. 29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA 16.935

6. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 16.986

7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.016

8. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.021

9. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 17.064

10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.105

11. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH 17.134

12. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 17.156

13. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 17.218

14. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 17.237

15. 20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 17.32

16. 21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA 17.331

17. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 17.348

18. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 17.37

19. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 17.422

20. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 17.446

21. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA 17.448

22. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA 17.481

23. 10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA 17.548

24. 10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 17.634

25. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA 17.709

26. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA 17.847

27. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 17.9

28. 57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA 17.937

Group 'B'

1. 6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 16.873

2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.195

3. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 17.245

4. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 17.303

5. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 17.407

6. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 17.415

7. 66-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA 17.541

8. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL 17.567

9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.607

10. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA 17.622

11. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 17.633

12. 1-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.665

13. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.843

14. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 17.872

15. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 17.905

16. 88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA 17.907

17. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS 17.93

18. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 18.043

19. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 18.099

20. 48-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA 18.149

21. 75-Colton Flinner/Allison Park, PA 18.168

22. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.297

23. 14-Dan Angelicchio/Mt. Pleasant, PA 18.413

24. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 18.453

25. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA 18.469

26. 79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA 18.563

27. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA 18.707

Heat No. 1 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Owens, McCreadie, Garvin, Blankenship, Knight, C. Smith, Pegher, Musolino, Tavenner, Lockwood

Heat No. 2 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Clanton, King, Miley, Wells, Krummert, Cochran, Briggs, Lyle

Heat No. 3 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Marlar, Mars, Jacobsen, Benedum, Ferree, Drown, Blair, Norris, Roberts

Heat No. 4 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Davenport, Satterlee, Hubbard, Bagley, Coffey, Kann, Sarver, Bachman

Heat No. 5 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Heckenast, Stone, Hess, Junghans, Angelicchio, Altobelli, McDowell, J. Flinner

Heat No. 6 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Zeigler, Robinson, Lanigan, Eckert, D. Johnson, Schaltenbrand, Casner, C. Flinner, Bertolini

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps - Top 2 Transfer): Miley, Blankenship, Knight, Wells, Cochran, Smith, Pegher, Krummert, Tavenner, Lyle, Musolino, Lockwood, Briggs

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps - Top 2 Transfer): Hubbard, Bagley, Benedum, Ferree, Drown, Coffey, Blair, Kann, Roberts, Norris, Sarver, Bachman

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps - Top 2 Transfer): Johnson, Junghans, Eckert, Hess, Schaltenbrand, Angelicchio, J. Flinner, Altobelli, Bertolini, Casner, C. Flinner (DNS) McDowell

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info