Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/90 $30,650
2. (4) Scott Bloomquist/90 $15,150
3. (9) John Blankenship/90 $7,000
4. (11) Dale McDowell/90 $6,000
5. (3) Jimmy Mars/90 $5,000


6. (25) Morgan Bagley/90 $4,700
7. (18) Eric Wells/90 $3,500
8. (6) Tim Fuller/90 $2,550
9. (14) Mike Marlar/90 $2,250
10. (12) Dan Stone/90 $2,050
11. (5) Rick Eckert/90 $2,600
12. (16) Tim McCreadie/90 $2,550
13. (26) Frank Heckenast Jr./89 $2,500
14. (13) Clint Smith/89 $2,150
15. (19) Chub Frank/89 $2,000
16. (29) Boom Briggs/88 $900
17. (21) Mike Benedum/72 $1,300
18. (1) Jonathan Davenport/67 $1,200
19. (10) Kent Robinson/60 $1,100
20. (23) Gregg Satterlee/40 $1,000
21. (7) Jimmy Owens/37 $1,000
22. (22) Austin Hubbard/37 $1,000
23. (15) Davey Johnson/30 $1,000
24. (27) Mike Pegher Jr./30 $1,000
25. (8) Alex Ferree/23 $1,000
26. (28) John Garvin Jr./18 $1,000
27. (17) Jared Miley/14 $1,025
28. (20) Dave Hess Jr./9 $1,000
29. (24) Chase Junghans/4 $1,500

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 48 Mins., 6.359 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 9 (laps 4, 11, 32, 36, 40, 43, 67, 73, 90)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-11); Davenport (12-67); Lanigan (68-90)
Provisional Starters: Bagley, Heckenast (WoO points); Pegher, Garvin (track); Briggs (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Benedum ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Heckenast ($250)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Owens, Ferree, C. Smith, Frank, Krummert, Musolino, Casner, Zeigler (DQ) Clanton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, McDowell, Marlar, Hubbard, Heckenast, Bachman, Bertolini, King, Schaltenbrand

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Fuller, D. Johnson, Hess, Satterlee, Bagley, Lyle, J. Flinner, Norris

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Blankenship, Eckert, McCreadie, Knight, Angelicchio, Garvin, Kann, Sarver, Jacobsen

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davenport, Stone, Miley, Briggs, Benedum, Blair, Coffey, C. Flinner, Altobelli

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Robinson, Mars, Wells, Drown, Junghans, Pegher, Tavenner, Lockwood, Cochran

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, Hubbard, Heckenast, Musolino, Krummert, Schaltenbrand, Casner, Bertolini, Bachman (DNS) King, Zeigler, Clanton

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Hess, Satterlee, Bagley, Knight, Angelicchio, Garvin, Kann, J. Flinner, Lyle, Sarver, Jacobsen (DQ) Norris

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Benedum, Junghans, Drown, Pegher, Blair, Coffey, Tavenner, Briggs, C. Flinner, Cochran, Lockwood, Altobelli

 

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info