Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Potomac Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Austin Hubbard/50 $10,050
2. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (3) Gregg Satterlee/50 $3,000
4. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,200
5. (9) Chub Frank/50 $2,550

6. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (8) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,150
8. (22) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $1,950
9. (15) Rick Eckert/50 $1,850
10. (20) Eric Wells/50 $1,650
11. (24) Chase Junghans/50 $1,550
12. (14) Ross Robinson/50 $1,050
13. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
14. (2) Keith Jackson/50 $1,050
15. (11) Jason Covert/50 $850
16. (21) Morgan Bagley/43 $1,300
17. (12) Kenny Moreland/43 $770
18. (13) Vic Coffey/38 $750
19. (17) Tim Fuller/35 $730
20. (16) Jamie Lathroum/27 $700
21. (18) Dale Hollidge/21 $700
22. (5) Stevie Long/15 $700
23. (19) J.T. Spence/13 $700
24. (10) Dan Stone/10 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins. 32 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.120 seconds
Yellow Flags: 7 (laps 13, 14, 15, 21, 35, 38, 43, 44)
Lap Leaders: Hubbard (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Smith (WoO points), Junghans (WoO points)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Kenny Pettyjohn ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 14.686
2. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 14.773
3. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 14.919
4. 11j- Keith Jackson, Edenton, Md., 14.920
5. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., 14.967
6. 91-J.T. Spence, Winchester, Va., 15.018
7. 32c-Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y., 15.138
8. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.178
9. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.190
10. 21d-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 15.236
11. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.268
12. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 15.430
13. 44w-Amanda Whaley, Millsboro, Del., 15.477
14. 90-Larry Ramsey, Lexington, Va., 15.532
15. 19g-Rance Garlock, Three Springs, Pa., 15.584
16. 41-Ryan Hackett, La Plafa, Md., 15.674
17. 151-Kyle Lear, Severna Park, Md., 15.720
18. 7-Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del., 15.918

Group B

1. 11-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., 14.905
2. 44L-Stevie Long, Mechanicsville, Md., 14.979
3. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del., 15.003
4. 24-Kenny Moreland, Waldorf, Md., 15.103
5. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.188
6. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.198
7. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 15.205
8. 6-Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, Md., 15.222
9. 72-Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa., 15.235
10. 0-Dale Hollidge, Mechanicsville, Md., 15.287
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 15.329
12. 88-Ricky Elliott, Seaford, Del., 15.361
13. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 15.369
14. 93-Pancho Lawler, Glenville, Pa., 15.520
15. 44g-Deane Guy, Clements, Md., 15.885
16. 92-Nick Davis,Millsboro, Del., 15.984
17. 66x-Tom Wagner, Hughesville, Md., 16.094

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Satterlee, Frank, Coffey, Fuller, Whaley, Junghans, Lear, Garlock.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jackson, McCreadie, Stone, Robinson, Bagley, Briggs, Hackett, Ramsey, Spence.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Clanton, Covert, Eckert, Wells, Pettyjohn, Smith, Guy.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Long, Heckenast, Moreland, Lathroum, Hollidge, Davis, Lawler, Elliott.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Spence, Bagley, Briggs, Junghans, Garlock, Whaley, Ramsey, Hackett.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hollidge, Wells, Pettyjohn, Lawler, Davis, Smith, Guy.

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info